Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly*

7519/Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 14 2012 (15:41)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 3215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2638 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+95m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1313:50+820m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+2014:27+202m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m??1324.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1415:40+155m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDE•Kurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)•  16:13+3916:15+392m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+4216:41+422m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+4117:11+412m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+4517:43+452m??1532.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+5018:27+512m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+4319:15+3620m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express/12284
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+1??1577.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1003:10+1210m??21035.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+907:10+105m??21302.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50261.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:00+111:25+625m??21563.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:55345.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:20-216:25+55m??21908.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+618:00+195m??21971.05611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:00279.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:05+1:035m??22250.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0402:25+1:0610m??32486.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
30 intermediate stations05:35313.0
#25%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+2908:10+3310m??32799.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:20223.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:30+3011:35+345m??33022.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#27/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  15:40+11-??33215.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site