Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly*

7519/Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 14 2012 (3:41PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 4180 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2638 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDE•Kurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)•  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m21487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m11532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express/12284
136 intermediate stations04:45965.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+1721542.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+303:10+710m032000.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+135m032267.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+411:25+425m032527.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:55346.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)16:20-316:25+55m032873.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+818:00+195m732936.05611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:00279.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:05+225m333215.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10237.0
#24|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4002:25+4610m143452.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
29 intermediate stations05:35313.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+1308:10+1610m143765.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:20222.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:30+911:35+145m043987.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#27/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  15:40-3-144180.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site