Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly*

7519/Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 14 2012 (15:41)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 3215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2638 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+232m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2213:50+2020m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+332m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+325m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDE•Kurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)•  16:13+5416:15+542m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5816:41+582m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5817:11+592m??1487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2018:27+1:212m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1420m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express/12284
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+3??1577.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2103:10+2210m??21035.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+145m??21302.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:00+411:25+325m??21562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:55346.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)16:20-116:25+75m??21908.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1018:00+235m??21971.05611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:00280.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:05+265m??22251.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1802:25+1:2110m??32487.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
30 intermediate stations05:35313.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+3608:10+4010m??32800.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:20222.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:30+3011:35+305m??33022.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#27/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  15:40+8-??33215.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site