Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits are: No direct train. Ample halt time @bhopal, so that u can even enjoy some beautiful places in the city. Although there are demerits too like very long journey..

752/Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in Thirukkal Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (00:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1307:23+132m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+808:06+91m??175.085513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+908:52+102m??1137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+709:27+72m??1179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-2210:28+32m??1207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1010:50+115m??1217.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4717:50+4810m??1217.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5019:35+525m??1309.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+3820:54+371m??1394.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5721:07+561m??1407.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0221:15+1:032m??1416.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:1800:15+1:1810m??2607.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4603:40+4810m??2815.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0010:50+5915m??21266.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4915:05+502m??21560.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m??21702.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+472m??21727.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5619:30+562m??21757.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+472m??21860.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5021:57+522m??21915.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+5100:15+555m??32039.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+1:0502:00+1:112m??32133.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1002:20+1:092m??32155.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1003:05+1:205m??32195.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:2003:50+1:222m??32239.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2604:13+1:262m??32265.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2604:35+1:252m??32287.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:2805:05+1:281m??32323.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#30%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:05+1:095m??32352.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5108:10+565m??32426.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#32%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+39-??32441.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site