Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits are: No direct train. Ample halt time @bhopal, so that u can even enjoy some beautiful places in the city. Although there are demerits too like very long journey..

752/Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in Thirukkal Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (00:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1307:23+132m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+908:06+101m??175.085513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+1508:52+142m??1137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+1109:27+112m??1179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-1710:28+22m??1207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+810:50+85m??1217.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3:0217:50+3:0110m??1217.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1519:35+3:195m??1309.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:4020:54+2:391m??1394.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+3:3021:07+3:291m??1407.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4321:15+3:442m??1415.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:4300:15+3:4610m??2606.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:1403:40+3:1310m??2815.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3810:50+3:3815m??21266.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2315:05+3:222m??21559.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:1318:30+3:1125m??21701.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:2119:00+3:202m??21726.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:1519:30+3:152m??21757.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:15+3:212m??21860.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1821:57+3:242m??21915.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:15+3:095m??32038.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5702:00+2:592m??32132.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0602:20+3:072m??32154.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1503:05+3:235m??32194.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2103:50+3:222m??32238.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:2304:13+3:222m??32265.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:2404:35+3:262m??32286.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3305:05+3:341m??32323.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#30/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1506:05+3:255m??32352.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4208:10+2:485m??32425.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#32/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:32-??32441.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site