Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits are: No direct train. Ample halt time @bhopal, so that u can even enjoy some beautiful places in the city. Although there are demerits too like very long journey..

752/Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in Thirukkal Superfast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (12:19AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2447 km  1 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 4
S    F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1207:23+122m1139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+808:06+81m1175.085513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+1008:52+102m21137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+709:27+82m21179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-1710:28+12m21207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+410:50+55m31217.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 11m
97 intermediate stations06:506.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4917:50+4810m12223.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+455m32315.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+4020:54+401m02400.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5821:07+581m02413.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+5421:15+552m12421.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m23612.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:40+3010m03821.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2915m731272.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+372m131565.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1618:30+1625m431707.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+222m831732.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3119:30+312m631763.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+162m331866.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2021:57+272m331921.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10-800:15+35m442044.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+702:00+192m042138.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+2202:20+232m042160.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2203:05+345m342201.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3103:50+332m042244.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3404:13+342m142271.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3404:35+342m142293.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3305:05+341m142329.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#30/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+175m142358.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#31%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+708:10+125m242432.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#32/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45-3-142447.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site