Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CR TO KONKAN

7522/Σ CR TO KONKAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^~  Aug 14 2012 (17:57)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2723 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2143 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 580 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+162m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+245m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2019:40+205m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2121:22+2112m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+455m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+575m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3505:35+355m??2971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3607:30+3120m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3807:55+392m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4809:50+445m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2811:00+305m??21321.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+372m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3812:50+393m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1315:00+1915m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3116:35+4315m??21592.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5119:20+535m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5120:20+522m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4621:30+493m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20!==!MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  22:25+622:30+115m??21871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+342m??21921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3523:45+342m??21950.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??32008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3602:15+1:0910m??32060.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:10+1:1610m??32084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1804:40+1:235m??32110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2505:05+1:252m??32129.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4805:45+485m??32143.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mandovi Express/10104
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#29%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:30+2??32143.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#30%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:09+709:10+161m??32172.0556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:29+2109:30+221m??32189.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+2409:42+231m??32200.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#33%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:06+2410:07+251m??32219.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+281m??32239.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:41+3110:42+371m??32250.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:01+3911:02+431m??32268.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#37%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  11:31+5111:32+541m??32299.05882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#38%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  11:49+5611:50+591m??32315.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#39%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:31+1:0612:32+1:101m??32348.03364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#40%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:30+3713:35+405m??32379.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#41%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:15+4214:16+431m??32412.04633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:11+4115:12+471m??32454.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#43%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:44+4815:45+501m??32484.04327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3468.0
#44!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:19+3317:20+351m??32552.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+285m??32657.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:38+020:40+02m??32690.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02+121:05+13m??32714.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:40+11-??32723.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.