Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from BJU/SPJ/MFP/CPR to Indore

7524/Σ Rapti Sagar Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Aug 14 2012 (9:10PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1257 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+19??10.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+2700:02+285m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+4200:55+425m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+1:3001:46+1:322m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+1:3201:58+1:332m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:4403:05+1:575m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2:1603:55+2:175m??2278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:1904:35+2:205m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+2:1904:55+2:212m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+2:1506:35+2:1615m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1507:15+2:152m??2430.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+2:1507:45+2:145m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:2808:29+2:282m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:3409:00+2:345m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:4710:29+1:472m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:5910:58+1:592m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•11:30+2:0211:50+2:0620m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:1612:42+2:172m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:3213:22+2:375m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:5914:19+2:012m??2803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1814:55+3:232m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:2416:55+3:2810m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:2718:09+3:282m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2:4221:20+2:465m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations-21:-200.0
#25/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+15??21257.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+352m??21267.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3823:41+372m??21296.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#28/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+3600:01+370m??31310.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3800:11+372m??31317.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+402m??31325.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+4100:34+402m??31337.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+4100:48+402m??31350.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+4001:03+392m??31362.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+4001:11+392m??31368.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??31375.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3801:28+372m??31380.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3601:47+362m??31399.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#38/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:56+382m??31409.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+2703:00+3720m??31440.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+4403:37+442m??31481.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#41/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+2-??31520.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site