Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
allahabad singrauli evening chain.

7525/Σ allahabad singrauli evening allahabad singrauli evening ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 14 2012 (10:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 916 km  1 xfers
#1. 13112/Lal Quila Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 13m Distance: 751 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 13345/Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Quila Express/13112
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:50-??10.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??120.038216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:18-3m??183.072200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  23:54-23:59-5m??1126.040191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#5/==/HRS•Hathras Junction (4 PFs)•  00:44-00:49-5m??2157.063183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??2205.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:05-02:07-2m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27-02:29-2m??2241.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2296.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#10/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2353.029145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#11/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??2372.021140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#12/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??2391.049137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2424.046130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2432.013129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:184.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??2436.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16/==/KBNKarbigwan (3 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??2470.053120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/BKOBindki Road (3 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??2482.065124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/MWHMalwan (3 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??2497.051122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2513.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/==/FYZFaizullapur  08:26-08:28-2m??2524.068115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/RUBRasulabad  08:36-08:38-2m??2533.067118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??2548.074114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2573.071109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/BREBharwari  09:32-09:34-2m??2593.031108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1137.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45-10:58-13m??2630.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??2637.07899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#27/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??2668.06594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??2685.07293mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??2712.02486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??2720.08187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??2751.03586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express/13345 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#32/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)15:40+5016:10+5730m??2751.03486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations03:00103.0
#33%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)19:10+5319:25+1:2215m??2854.092194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#34!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  19:33+5319:35+532m??2866.040209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#35!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  20:50+48-??2916.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site