Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 day chain

7526/Σ bbs sgrl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 14 2012 (10:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+106:32+32m??128.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1007:24+101m??1100.05537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12-108:14+12m??1144.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+1908:36+201m??1173.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1709:04+164m??1206.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+2009:36+211m??1253.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1210:50+1510m??1322.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+15-??1437.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+1??1437.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m??1532.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1315:13+132m??1595.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1615:32+181m??1619.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1815:59+168m??1637.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#15/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:27+111m??1651.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+111m??1655.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#17/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1116:42+111m??1657.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1517:43+1810m??1696.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#19/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2018:13+212m??1709.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1818:58+202m??1733.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#21/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+162m??1740.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+182m??1745.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+1919:48+202m??1751.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+262m??1760.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#25/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+202m??1765.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26/--/CNPRChainpur  20:51+2720:53+272m??1796.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#27/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1808.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#28/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2221:50+2715m??1816.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#29/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3222:15+315m??1831.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+362m??1858.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3722:51+372m??1867.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+392m??1873.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#33/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4523:27+445m??1895.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5123:54+512m??1928.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#35/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+542m??2960.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5300:40+525m??2968.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+505m??2995.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#38/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+495m??21029.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#39/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0002:04+1:002m??21039.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#40!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0202:38+1:022m??21073.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0202:54+1:022m??21084.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#42!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m??21107.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:015m??21128.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#44%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+5905:05+1:0120m??21170.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#45!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:0705:22+1:101m??21182.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#46!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+5707:00+1:0010m??21233.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#47!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:3808:10+1:382m??21289.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#48!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0208:16+2:041m??21309.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#49!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:50+1:512m??21328.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#50!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5709:45+1:592m??21381.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#51!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5110:50+1:512m??21442.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#52/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3312:35+1:375m??21493.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#53%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:502m??21543.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#54%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:13-??21581.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site