Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 day chain

7526/Σ bbs sgrl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 14 2012 (22:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 1578 km  1 xfers
#1. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+406:32+52m??128.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:23+1407:24+151m??1100.05537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+308:14+62m??1144.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+1408:36+151m??1173.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1409:04+134m??1206.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+1609:36+171m??1253.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+710:50+710m??1322.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+6-??1437.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+1??1437.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+714:21+65m??1532.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1515:13+152m??1595.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1915:32+211m??1619.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2015:59+198m??1637.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#15/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+121m??1651.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+131m??1655.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#17/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+131m??1657.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1417:43+1710m??1696.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#19/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2118:13+222m??1709.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#20/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2018:58+222m??1730.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#21/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??1736.037214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1919:35+192m??1741.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2019:48+202m??1747.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+272m??1756.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#25%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1920:22+202m??1761.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2620:53+262m??1792.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#27%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+262m??1804.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#28/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+1921:50+2215m??1812.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#29/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+2722:15+265m??1827.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+312m??1854.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3222:51+332m??1863.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3423:01+342m??1869.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#33/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4023:27+385m??1891.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4523:54+452m??1924.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#35/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4600:22+462m??2956.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4400:40+435m??2964.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+405m??2991.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#38/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3501:55+365m??21025.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#39/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+4702:04+482m??21035.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#40!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+4902:38+492m??21069.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+4802:54+482m??21081.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#42!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+452m??21103.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+4703:50+495m??21124.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#44%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4505:05+4420m??21166.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#45!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+4805:22+491m??21178.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#46!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3907:00+3810m??21229.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#47!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0807:40+1:082m??21248.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#48!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2208:10+1:222m??21285.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#49!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2708:50+1:282m??21324.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#50!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2709:45+1:282m??21377.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#51!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2010:50+1:212m??21438.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#52/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:35+1:115m??21489.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#53%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2113:10+1:232m??21539.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#54%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+33-??21578.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site