Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

7529/Σ mathura shaktinagar (singrauli) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 14 2012 (11:34PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1180 km  1 xfers
#1. 19709/Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 24370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN

1 xfers. 35 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)/19709
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:30+3??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+1323:40+132m??15.061424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#3|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03-501:05+02m??290.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+2702:09+272m??2187.053175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#5|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+2903:05+2925m??2214.028175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#6%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20-104:30+310m??2250.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+905:13+92m??2291.057178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#8|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+206:30+510m??2355.056174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#9|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+508:30+145m??2462.045151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:05137.0
#10/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  11:35+311:40+55m??2599.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#11/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+1212:25+235m??2602.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+3614:10+5115m??2674.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/24370 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:00+3216:10+3410m??2674.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14!==!NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  16:52+4416:54+452m??2710.070128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  17:04+5017:06+502m??2721.059124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16!==!HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  17:22+5117:24+512m??2737.028121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4118:00+425m??2752.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  18:20+4418:22+432m??2773.069119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  18:37+4618:39+462m??2790.060116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+5018:52+502m??2801.054114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  19:00+5119:02+512m??2808.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  19:13+5119:15+512m??2820.062110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  19:29+5119:31+502m??2834.046105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/--/RMCRam Chaura Road (2 PFs)  19:40+4919:42+492m??2841.036104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3520:19+402m??2862.02799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+542m??2868.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+1:1021:20+1:3225m??2875.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1:3721:35+1:452m??2882.05699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#29/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4722:10+1:492m??2913.03794mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#30/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:36+1:4722:38+1:512m??2930.03993mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:20+1:4323:22+1:582m??2957.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1:5023:45+2:122m??2964.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:0700:55+2:0810m??3996.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+2:1001:25+2:122m??31016.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#35%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+2:0202:20+2:032m??31037.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#36%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+3:2803:18+3:282m??31071.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#37%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??31076.021314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#38%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+4:1204:30+4:132m??31088.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#39%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0705:45+1:0910m??31098.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:59+1:1306:01+1:152m??31110.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#41!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:52+1:0506:54+1:062m??31139.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:04+1:1007:06+1:102m??31148.056361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43!==!ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  07:18+1:3207:20+1:322m??31159.046330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44!==!KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  07:34+1:2507:36+1:252m??31169.021280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#45!==!SKTN•Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)•  08:05+53-??31180.0-301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site