Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:03:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:03:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

7529/Σ mathura shaktinagar (singrauli) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 14 2012 (23:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1180 km  1 xfers
#1. 19709/Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 24370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)/19709
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+5??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+1323:40+132m??15.061424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#3%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03-401:05+02m??290.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+4602:09+462m??2187.053175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+4703:05+4825m??2214.028174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#6%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+1904:30+2210m??2249.061182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+4105:13+412m??2291.057178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#8|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+3106:30+3110m??2355.056174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#9|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+395m??2462.045151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:05137.0
#10/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  11:35+2411:40+265m??2599.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#11/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+3412:25+2435m??2602.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+1:1814:10+1:1615m??2674.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/24370 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:00+3616:10+3610m??2674.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14!%%!%NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  16:52+4916:54+482m??2710.070128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  17:04+5217:06+532m??2721.059124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  17:22+5417:24+572m??2737.028121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#17!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4718:00+485m??2752.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  18:20+5318:22+522m??2773.069119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  18:37+5418:39+552m??2790.060112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+5718:52+562m??2801.054114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  19:00+5819:02+572m??2808.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  19:13+5719:15+582m??2820.062110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  19:29+5819:31+572m??2834.046105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/--/RMCRam Chaura Road (2 PFs)  19:40+5819:42+572m??2841.036104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4420:19+562m??2862.02799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5120:35+1:242m??2868.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+1:4221:20+2:1225m??2875.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2:1821:35+2:292m??2882.08199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+2:5122:00+2:582m??2913.05494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+3:0122:20+3:122m??2930.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+3:1722:52+3:272m??2957.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+3:2323:15+3:352m??2964.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:5100:55+2:5710m??3996.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+2:2501:25+2:252m??31016.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#35%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+2:2802:20+2:322m??31037.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#36%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+003:18+02m??31071.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#37%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+252m??31076.021314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#38%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+4:0804:30+4:062m??31088.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#39%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+1:4805:45+1:4410m??31098.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:59+1:5406:01+1:552m??31110.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#41!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+1:4806:56+1:482m??31139.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+1:4507:08+1:452m??31148.056361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  07:20+1:5107:22+1:512m??31159.054330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  07:34+1:3607:36+1:362m??31169.021280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#45!%%!%SKTN•Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)•  08:05+1:38-??31180.0-301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site