Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

7529/Σ mathura shaktinagar (singrauli) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 14 2012 (11:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1180 km  1 xfers
#1. 19709/Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 24370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)/19709
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+3??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+1223:40+122m??15.061424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#3|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03-601:05+02m??290.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+2602:09+262m??2187.053175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+2803:05+2825m??2214.028175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#6%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20-404:30+410m??2250.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+1305:13+142m??2291.057178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#8|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+306:30+510m??2355.056174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#9|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+208:30+105m??2462.045151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:05137.0
#10/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  11:35-311:40+15m??2599.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#11/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+312:25+035m??2602.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+2714:10+2415m??2674.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/24370 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:00+4216:10+4310m??2674.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14!==!NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  16:52+5716:54+592m??2710.070128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  17:04+1:0417:06+1:052m??2721.059124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16!==!HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  17:22+1:0617:24+1:062m??2737.028121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5718:00+575m??2752.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  18:20+1:0118:22+1:002m??2773.069119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  18:37+1:0218:39+1:022m??2790.060116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1:0518:52+1:062m??2801.054114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  19:00+1:0719:02+1:072m??2808.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0819:15+1:082m??2820.062110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  19:29+1:0819:31+1:072m??2834.046105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/--/RMCRam Chaura Road (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0719:42+1:062m??2841.036104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+5120:19+572m??2862.02799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5620:35+1:162m??2868.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+1:3621:20+2:0425m??2875.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2:0921:35+2:192m??2882.08199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+2:3022:00+2:332m??2913.05494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+2:3222:20+2:412m??2930.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+2:3522:52+2:472m??2957.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4723:15+3:122m??2964.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:4000:55+2:4110m??3996.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+2:3701:25+2:402m??31016.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#35%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+2:5102:20+2:562m??31037.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#36%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+2:4603:18+2:462m??31071.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#37%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53+2203:55+222m??31076.021314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#38%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+4:1204:30+4:132m??31088.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#39%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+1:4405:45+1:4310m??31098.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:59+1:4506:01+1:452m??31110.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#41!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+1:4706:56+1:492m??31139.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+1:4707:08+1:472m??31148.056361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43!==!ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  07:20+2:0507:22+2:052m??31159.054330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44!==!KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  07:34+1:5807:36+1:592m??31169.021280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#45!==!SKTN•Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)•  08:05+1:22-??31180.0-301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site