Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visit & enjoy Bodhgaya (the place of Lord Buddh)

7534/Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantpur)-Asn- Gaya Buddh Bhagwan Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 15 2012 (11:42)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 3609 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 1m Distance: 2170 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 37m Distance: 1439 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1??10.069919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03+1814:05+182m??121.062907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+316:15+62m??1152.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+217:30+42m??1237.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1220:15+1910m??1361.049116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+622:00+72m??1445.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1822:26+191m??1483.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+1823:53+191m??1600.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-202:55+215m??2739.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+105:13+42m??2888.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+608:00+62m??21072.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1208:50+1820m??21089.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+262m??21150.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2612:47+272m??21366.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0514:50+1:0120m??21514.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4915:30+515m??21533.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5816:05+595m??21560.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4917:58+512m??21676.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  18:42+1:0118:44+1:022m??21739.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+5320:33+4915m??21855.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+4923:00+5620m??21970.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:1101:36+1:135m??32170.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:290.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2:0902:08+2:083m??32170.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+2:1003:17+2:0810m??32228.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+2:1303:58+2:115m??32276.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+2:1604:53+2:055m??32352.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+2:0606:20+2:075m??32428.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+2:0307:43+2:041m??32531.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+2:0608:21+2:071m??32578.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1:5909:50+2:0415m??32633.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+3:1812:05+3:255m??32785.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+5:0614:40+5:1510m??32980.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+6:0117:55+6:005m??33211.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#34/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+6:2019:00+6:1825m??33234.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#35%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+6:0619:45+6:092m??33260.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+6:2220:12+6:205m??33287.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5:2900:05+5:3510m??33474.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+5:3701:58+5:372m??43580.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#39%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+5:12-??43609.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site