Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visit & enjoy Bodhgaya (the place of Lord Buddh)

7534/Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantpur)-Asn- Gaya Buddh Bhagwan Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 15 2012 (11:42AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 3905 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 1m Distance: 2159 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 37m Distance: 1439 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 6
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 02:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1610.040919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03+1614:05+162m2121.061907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13-716:15+32m01152.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+817:30+92m21236.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+920:15+1310m01351.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+922:00+92m31434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:26+201m21473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+2323:53+241m11589.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-402:55+015m02728.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+505:13+72m32877.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+508:00+42m021061.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+708:50+820m021078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m421139.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1012:47+122m021356.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2014:50+1920m421503.03225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1815:30+185m021522.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1916:05+225m121550.06328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+2617:58+262m021665.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+3618:44+362m321728.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:18+3020:33+3515m021844.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+2023:00+2520m021959.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+4201:36+445m432159.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 5m
134 intermediate stations00:29307.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+1602:08+173m042466.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1403:17+1610m042524.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+1903:58+205m142572.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+2304:53+245m042648.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+1706:20+215m042724.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+2607:43+281m242827.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+3008:21+311m042874.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1209:50+2015m042929.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+1:3112:05+1:355m043081.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:30+3:0114:40+3:0810m043276.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3:2117:55+3:235m243507.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#34/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:35+3:3919:00+3:3725m043530.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#35%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+3:4319:45+3:432m043556.075175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+3:3920:12+3:395m143583.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#37|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+3:1800:05+3:2010m443770.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+3:0001:58+3:012m153876.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#39%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+2:41-453905.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site