Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reaching Gaya in morning boarding from Chennai in Evening

7536/Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 15 2012 (14:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 3477 km  2 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+252m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+242m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:45+135m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2221:11+231m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+3421:49+351m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:43+281m??1293.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+4523:19+461m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+381m??2400.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1101:20+910m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1802:55+2010m??2431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#12/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  03:46+2503:47+261m??2491.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:19+301m??2538.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2505:13+252m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3305:52+341m??2631.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??2764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2008:50+2220m??2781.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3209:47+313m??2842.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2510:41+262m??2912.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+2911:50+292m??2985.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3412:47+352m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5314:50+4920m??21206.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4115:30+435m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4616:05+475m??21253.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+5916:54+592m??21325.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4217:58+572m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0818:44+1:082m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:0720:33+1:0015m??21547.078 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1221:58+122m??21655.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  22:40+1:02-??21662.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+3??21662.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+122m??31757.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+1002:20+104m??31862.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1103:30+1010m??31921.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2604:04+272m??31969.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2605:01+235m??32044.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+906:33+125m??32120.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+2007:22+211m??32189.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2507:39+262m??32205.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+3007:54+311m??32223.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+3408:30+351m??32271.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+810:07+1715m??32325.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#43/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+4111:02+432m??32388.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#44/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:3012:35+1:345m??32478.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#45/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:4913:50+2:502m??32595.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:4715:20+3:5215m??32672.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:4116:53+4:422m??32812.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:5018:55+4:495m??32903.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#49/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+4:5820:10+5:0225m??32926.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#50%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:5520:57+4:572m??32952.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#51%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+5:0021:25+5:002m??32980.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#52%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:5200:45+4:5410m??43167.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#53|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+5:0002:24+5:012m??43272.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+5:0102:40+5:022m??43286.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#55|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:5403:28+4:563m??43330.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#56|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+5:0404:35+5:1533m??43374.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#57|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:47-??43477.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site