Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reaching Gaya in morning boarding from Chennai in Evening

7536/Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 15 2012 (2:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 3477 km  2 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+920:45+95m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+1821:11+201m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2721:49+281m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:43+261m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3523:19+361m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1200:15+131m??2400.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:20+1010m??2431.08926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1210m??2431.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#12/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  03:46+2103:47+221m??2491.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2404:19+241m??2538.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1905:13+192m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2405:52+251m??2631.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1008:00+112m??2764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1408:50+2020m??2781.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3109:47+303m??2842.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2410:41+242m??2912.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+212m??2985.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2312:47+242m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4114:50+3620m??21206.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+275m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3816:05+385m??21253.09228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+1:0116:54+1:002m??21325.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:58+382m??21369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4918:44+502m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4620:33+4315m??21547.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+2421:58+242m??21655.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  22:40+41-??21662.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+1??21662.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+600:48+62m??31757.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+102:20+34m??31862.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+403:30+410m??31921.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+1304:04+132m??31968.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+1705:01+155m??32044.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+106:33+55m??32120.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1007:22+111m??32189.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1707:39+172m??32205.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+221m??32223.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2208:30+231m??32271.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-110:07+915m??32325.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#43/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+392m??32388.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#44/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2112:35+1:245m??32478.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#45/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:5813:50+3:002m??32595.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:0615:20+4:0815m??32672.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:4916:53+4:492m??32812.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:2718:55+4:305m??32903.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#49/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+4:2920:10+4:2725m??32926.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#50%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:1820:57+4:192m??32952.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#51%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:2621:25+4:272m??32980.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#52|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1900:45+4:2310m??43167.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#53|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+4:2802:24+4:302m??43272.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4:3002:40+4:302m??43286.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#55|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:2303:28+4:243m??43330.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#56|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:3504:35+4:4733m??43374.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#57|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:15-??43477.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site