Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:11:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:11:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as we have enough Layover at BBS, so this Chain is good for Gaya & MughalSarai (Varanasi)

7537/Σ Chennai-Gaya, Varanasi Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 15 2012 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3027 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+8??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1901:52+192m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2802:18+291m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+3003:45+321m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3304:31+322m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3604:44+352m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3905:16+382m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1106:40+1415m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+3007:27+311m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3608:00+371m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3608:23+361m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+255m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4209:53+431m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+411m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+441m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3611:22+361m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+255m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+202m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:56+192m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+312m??21017.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3317:40+325m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3120:10+3120m??21206.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+385m??21225.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+223:15+55m??21225.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+135m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+2000:44+202m??31325.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+401:45+52m??31369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+155m??31431.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#35%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+804:40+725m??31547.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#36/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+805:56+102m??31646.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+2510m??31683.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#38/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3007:42+302m??31718.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#39/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??31772.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2909:35+305m??31832.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#41/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+142m??31848.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1711:00+1810m??31865.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1811:21+192m??31883.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#44/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+222m??31910.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2012:22+222m??31959.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#46/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+292m??32002.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#47/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1114:05+185m??32035.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+211m??32103.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2515:09+252m??32120.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2715:24+281m??32138.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??32185.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1017:25+1615m??32240.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#53/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+282m??32272.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+3518:24+352m??32303.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0619:50+1:0710m??32392.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#56/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:4320:56+1:432m??32509.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:5322:10+2:015m??32587.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#58/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:1803:32+2:182m??43002.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#59/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:09-??43027.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site