Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as we have enough Layover at BBS, so this Chain is good for Gaya & MughalSarai (Varanasi)

7537/Σ Chennai-Gaya, Varanasi Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 15 2012 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3027 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+901:52+92m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2002:18+211m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2403:45+251m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2904:31+292m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3204:44+312m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1015m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2707:27+281m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+331m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+331m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2209:14+235m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3709:53+381m??2631.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+381m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+431m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3911:22+401m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+913:20+1420m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2314:20+225m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+162m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1315:56+142m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+232m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+262m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:11+282m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2817:40+285m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3317:57+332m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3418:45+342m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2920:10+2620m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+365m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+165m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2223:50+235m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+2900:44+292m??31325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+192m??31369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3002:35+295m??31431.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2104:40+2025m??31547.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#36/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1005:56+102m??31647.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3310m??31683.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#38/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3307:42+332m??31718.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#39/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+442m??31772.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+3409:35+345m??31832.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#41/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+222m??31848.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:00+2610m??31865.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+2611:21+272m??31883.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#44/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+292m??31910.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2512:22+262m??31959.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#46/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+312m??32002.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#47/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+814:05+185m??32035.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2414:52+251m??32103.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+3015:09+312m??32120.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3615:24+371m??32138.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??32185.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2417:25+2715m??32240.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#53/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+412m??32272.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+4818:24+482m??32303.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1919:50+1:2010m??32392.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#56/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+2:0220:56+2:042m??32509.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:1422:10+2:225m??32587.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#58/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:32+3:052m??43002.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#59/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:58-??43027.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site