Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as we have enough Layover at BBS, so this Chain is good for Gaya & MughalSarai (Varanasi)

7537/Σ Chennai-Gaya, Varanasi Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 15 2012 (2:45PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3465 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 8
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# 12
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1810.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+2101:52+232m22138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2802:18+291m22176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+3403:45+351m12293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3204:31+322m32342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3504:44+352m22357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3905:16+392m42400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1306:40+1615m72431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2807:27+291m22491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+341m22539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+331m22559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2209:14+245m32581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3509:53+371m12631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+421m32668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4210:36+431m22685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+4811:22+491m02748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+613:20+1520m12781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2114:20+215m02843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m02873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1815:19+182m02912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1615:56+172m02959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+192m32985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2116:55+212m021017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:09+2117:11+212m021035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2917:40+295m121059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3117:57+312m121081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m021135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2220:10+2320m621206.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2420:35+285m321225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 12m
111 intermediate stations02:35438.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1123:15+135m131663.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+165m131691.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2600:44+272m041763.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+182m041807.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2502:35+255m341869.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+1604:40+1725m041985.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#36/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+905:56+252m042084.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:45+2010m342121.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#38/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2207:42+222m042155.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#39/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+272m342209.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+235m142270.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#41/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-110:30+142m242285.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1611:00+1610m042303.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1911:21+185m342321.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#44/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+212m042348.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2212:22+205m042396.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#46/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m042440.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#47/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+314:05+165m142473.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+221m042541.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+262m042558.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3115:24+321m242575.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+3415:58+341m142623.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1317:25+2015m042677.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#53/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2918:02+292m042710.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+4018:26+402m342741.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0019:50+5910m342830.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#56/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:1320:58+1:152m042947.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:2122:10+1:245m043025.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#58/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1:2203:32+1:222m253440.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#59/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+1:06-1253465.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site