Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Train B/w Chennai & BGP

7538/Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhagalpur Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 15 2012 (14:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2768 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2670 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 2h 47m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+7??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+2818:20+283m??174.0482mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:00+195m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+185m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+242m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+215m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3200:10+315m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+452m??2486.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+462m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+206:30+1225m??2699.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+231m??2992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4413:20+4415m??21131.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5815:29+582m??21280.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2619:35+2920m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+345m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m??21611.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2122:47+252m??21684.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4100:47+412m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3115m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3002:40+315m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+365m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5204:05+522m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1805:35+232m??32068.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3506:22+352m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJ•Hijli (2 PFs)•  08:00+2708:05+295m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3009:00+305m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+281m??32337.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+255m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+911:45+1815m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2812:28+361m??32457.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2813:25+2725m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+4213:50+422m??32487.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+5114:31+522m??32544.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+5514:58+562m??32573.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+3216:30+325m??32617.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4517:12+452m??32670.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:240.0
#39/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+5919:38+1:012m??32670.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#40|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0919:55+1:091m??32676.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03+1:0820:04+1:081m??32682.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11+1:1020:12+1:101m??32686.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21+1:1120:22+1:111m??32693.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#44|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29+1:1120:30+1:121m??32697.04643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38+1:1220:39+1:121m??32703.05051mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53+1:0520:55+1:112m??32715.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:1321:05+1:131m??32721.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12+1:1121:13+1:111m??32726.03243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:22+1:0921:23+1:101m??32731.05741mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  21:37+1:0921:38+1:091m??32744.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:48+1:1221:49+1:081m??32754.06039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:59+1:1022:00+1:101m??32764.0948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#53|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:25+56-??32768.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site