Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Train B/w Chennai & BGP

7538/Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhagalpur Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 15 2012 (14:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2892 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2671 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 2h 47m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    TF 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10-110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m3119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17-18:20-3m2174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m31149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m31205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m11306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m22365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m02486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m22570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05-06:30-25m52700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m12993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05-13:20-15m021131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m321281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m121481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m021542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m021612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m021685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m121759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m031835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:10-15m131906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m131925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m131953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m032025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m332069.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m332131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m032243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDN•Midnapore (3 PFs)•  08:55-09:00-5m032265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m032338.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m132368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m132421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m032457.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:25-25m032462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m332488.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29-14:31-2m232544.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56-14:58-2m232573.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m032617.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m032671.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402 - Buffer: 7m
85 intermediate stations02:24123.0
#39/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m042794.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#40%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  19:48-19:48-0m042797.02150mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#41%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m042800.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03-20:04-1m042806.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m042810.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21-20:22-1m042817.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m042821.04643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38-20:39-1m042827.05051mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m042839.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m042845.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12-21:13-1m042850.03243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:22-21:23-1m042855.05741mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#51%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  21:37-21:38-1m042868.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:48-21:49-1m042878.06039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m042888.0948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#54%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:25--142892.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site