Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis.

754/Σ Kanyakumari-Trissur-Nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Jan 06 2012 (1:55AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 3117 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 8h 27m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 47m Distance: 2739 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55-207:00+75m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+907:18+91m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+907:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+171m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1908:10+201m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+135m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+909:09+91m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+211m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2309:25+241m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+281m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+195m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2710:35+281m??1178.06312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+272m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:01+291m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3211:11+332m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+461m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+4811:33+531m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+4112:20+453m??1247.04818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+465m??1307.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+4614:05+452m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+4614:15+471m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+5014:30+501m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+5214:38+521m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+4815:10+473m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#26/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m??1379.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+322m??1423.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m??1454.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+355m??1510.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3920:50+392m??1561.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1611.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:00+355m??1670.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2791.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m??2875.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3602:40+361m??2908.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2979.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3510m??2989.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m??21073.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??21111.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37256.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1410:15+1115m??21367.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+265m??21574.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m??21676.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+217:10+810m??21818.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1117:29+113m??21831.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1219:01+132m??21950.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m??22026.061 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+315m??32323.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+265m??32415.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#49/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3004:55+305m??32554.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5207:07+5212m??32707.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#51/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:25+1:045m??32804.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55119.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:1210:25+1:145m??32923.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:1611:15+1:173m??32976.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:2312:51+1:251m??33089.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:23+1:242m??33110.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#56/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+1:26-??33117.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site