Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For devotees of North Bihar, Eastern U.P. to Huzur Saheb Nanded. Daily and telescopic. Also useful for darshan of Sri Sai Baba.

7542/Σ BJU-NED Daily connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 15 2012 (16:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2277 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 26m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+4:44910.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+4:5519:16+4:561m1127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+4:5619:50+4:575m6151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+5:2320:05+5:241m2164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+5:1820:19+5:201m0178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+4:4021:35+4:425m31103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5:1022:14+5:141m21137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5:0522:29+5:071m11146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4:5222:55+4:382m11157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4:3423:07+4:362m01162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+4:4823:28+4:491m11186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4:4200:30+4:4110m02216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+4:5601:04+4:572m02260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4:4501:30+4:455m02278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+4:4901:53+4:501m02299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4002:04+4:311m02305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+4:5002:16+4:521m02313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4:3602:45+4:385m02326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4:4703:10+4:575m22347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+5:0603:30+5:062m32362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5:0403:43+5:051m02372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4:3705:05+4:3115m12396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+5:0105:33+4:502m02413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+5:0405:55+5:042m02430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:30+5:2206:35+5:225m12460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+5:4407:03+5:452m02490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+5:4107:26+5:421m02506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+5:4807:42+5:492m12520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5:0608:45+5:185m12548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+5:1409:12+5:142m12577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5:4010:07+5:402m12610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5:5610:47+6:012m22637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+5:1311:50+5:0610m22666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+5:5712:58+5:581m02720.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  13:35+4:5713:45+5:0010m12738.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4:2914:00+4:282m12742.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+6:1214:16+6:022m12752.058133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:32+6:0714:33+6:131m02767.076132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:44+6:1614:45+6:211m12781.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+6:1915:06+6:202m12796.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+6:1415:23+6:072m02811.087122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#42%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:46+6:2815:51+6:295m02844.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#43%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:16+6:2616:18+6:292m12869.073156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+6:3216:48+6:342m02903.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+6:2817:09+6:372m02926.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#46%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+5:5918:55+6:0525m32958.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 21m
142 intermediate stations00:5197.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:2419:56+3:2810m331055.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#48/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:4221:00+3:432m131145.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#49/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:1622:22+3:182m231208.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:4500:20+3:445m141347.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:0401:50+4:015m541439.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#52/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:5004:35+3:505m141622.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:0205:30+4:032m141691.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:4506:30+3:4415m541746.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:2306:55+4:242m241770.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#56/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:3009:00+4:435m541930.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#57|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:5511:35+4:015m142041.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#58|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:1112:25+4:132m142104.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#59|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:5214:10+3:552m142219.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#60!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:1514:45+4:202m242247.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#61!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+2:50-142277.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site