Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shatabdi + Anga SF Exp

7547/Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengaluru[yesvantpur] Steel City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 16 2012 (01:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 39m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2170 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12020
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+4??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)14:53+214:55+32m??160.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:00+016:05+25m??1112.031246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)16:35-116:37+22m??1128.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5434.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)17:31+117:36+25m??1162.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)18:24+818:26+82m??1220.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+3020:03+295m??1220.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3821:39+382m??1326.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+3323:30+3425m??1420.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:15+1:145m??2536.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:1402:42+1:142m??2652.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2903:42+1:292m??2714.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:5005:08+1:575m??2830.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:0305:50+2:065m??2858.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:5206:50+1:5220m??2877.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:0908:32+2:102m??21024.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:2711:35+2:272m??21241.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:3712:50+2:3020m??21302.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:3413:22+2:332m??21319.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5315:53+2:582m??21502.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:3719:05+2:3020m??21652.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:3721:00+2:381m??21790.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:0122:15+2:021m??21907.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:0823:43+2:082m??21945.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:4601:10+1:535m??32029.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1:5903:25+1:592m??32153.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1:5004:55+1:515m??32238.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:3207:30+1:332m??32369.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+22-??32390.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site