Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Black Diamond (ie Coal) + Anga Exp

7548/Σ Dhanbad-ASN-Bengaluru[yesvantpur] Coal Capital Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 16 2012 (1:48AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
#1. 13318/Black Diamond Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 9m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2159 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 2
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Black Diamond Express/13318
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:25-210.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:58-16:59-1m0139.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m0141.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m0144.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5|--|STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m0149.035139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:34-17:37-3m5158.078114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 10m
132 intermediate stations02:21213.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+5420:03+545m52271.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+4721:39+472m02377.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+4323:30+4025m122471.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+5901:15+1:015m03587.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+4102:42+402m23703.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:1103:42+1:112m03765.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4405:08+1:445m43881.04528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:5105:50+1:525m43909.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:4406:50+1:4720m43928.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:5708:32+1:582m031075.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:5511:35+1:562m031292.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:0312:50+1:5920m031353.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:0113:22+2:022m031370.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:3415:53+2:422m131553.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:2119:05+2:1820m031703.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:2421:00+2:261m331841.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:3222:15+2:321m331958.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:5423:43+1:552m131996.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:0401:10+2:065m042080.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1:3503:25+1:362m142194.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2:0104:55+1:595m042279.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:5707:30+2:032m342410.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3520.0
#29/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+1:34-442430.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site