Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12386 arrives ASN at 17:34 6310 arrives ASN at 20:10 & departs at 20:10. As BD Exp has AC Chair Car so it is good to take in 3AC in 6310/Patna ERS Exp as combined from DHN. This will save fare

7549/Σ Dhanbad-ASN-Chennai & Kerela Coal Capital Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 16 2012 (02:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2520 km  1 xfers
#1. 13318/Black Diamond Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 9m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2462 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    TF 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Black Diamond Express/13318
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:25-??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:58-16:59-1m??139.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??141.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??144.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??149.035139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:34-17:37-3m??158.079114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:5520:40+1:4242m??158.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:5220:50+1:551m??163.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:5721:50+1:5415m??1100.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#10/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:5822:35+1:565m??1153.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:5522:58+1:561m??1183.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#12/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4300:10+1:432m??2255.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1101:38+1:115m??2277.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0603:20+1:075m??2389.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:2604:22+1:262m??2452.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#16/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1:3404:53+1:342m??2495.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:0505:50+2:055m??2567.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1206:35+2:125m??2595.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:0507:30+2:0520m??2614.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:1008:22+2:122m??2685.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:1809:25+2:175m??2761.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5111:02+1:512m??2836.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0011:55+2:002m??2909.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0112:53+2:005m??2978.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:0014:25+1:5720m??21039.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5417:50+1:562m??21240.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:0520:25+2:0315m??21389.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3603:45+2:015m??31821.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38129.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+1:3406:25+1:582m??31950.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:4307:30+1:442m??32035.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:4809:05+1:533m??32155.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:4810:20+1:4810m??32214.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:5111:05+1:512m??32264.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:4912:00+1:495m??32315.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+2:025m??32371.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:4314:25+1:573m??32446.0602mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:2515:22+2:252m??32501.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#38/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+2:35-??32520.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site