Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, Short & Daily Connectivity

755/Σ Jhelum Sagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (02:40)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 3610 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+14??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+242m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2422:22+242m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2822:38+282m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+305m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:29+282m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2800:48+282m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+255m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+302m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:15+2010m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+232m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2404:32+1712m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2404:51+252m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2305:14+242m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+1810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2806:11+282m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3006:36+312m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3506:56+362m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+372m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+362m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+3607:49+362m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+4008:04+402m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+4108:18+422m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m??2531.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4408:53+442m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4709:30+482m??2572.010 NRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4320m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+2??2576.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+3513:21+423m??2717.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+5414:10+575m??2771.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1316:10+1:145m??2889.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2917:52+1:2912m??2987.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:4819:55+1:485m??21140.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:5821:45+1:595m??21278.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:3623:55+1:435m??21370.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:2904:10+2:3010m??31668.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+2:3905:13+2:392m??31744.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+2:0906:55+2:082m??31863.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:5307:50+1:5610m??31877.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+2:2709:32+2:262m??32019.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+2:2611:07+2:255m??32120.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:5215:00+1:5115m??32328.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:1218:10+2:122m??32583.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:5119:20+1:466m??32621.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:0220:40+2:0510m??32705.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+2:1520:54+2:172m??32715.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#48/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+2:1922:00+2:192m??32787.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#49/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:5323:12+1:562m??32819.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:4900:35+1:522m??42904.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:5902:15+1:585m??43024.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:0703:20+2:105m??43084.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:1104:05+2:112m??43134.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+1:5905:10+1:595m??43184.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5806:25+2:025m??43240.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:052m??43271.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+2:2207:40+2:223m??43316.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+2:2608:40+2:262m??43370.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#59/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1:5509:50+2:0110m??43390.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#60/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+2:0410:33+2:062m??43424.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+2:1611:15+2:183m??43449.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#62%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+2:2711:34+2:282m??43467.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+2:3511:43+2:352m??43475.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+2:3511:55+2:352m??43484.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+2:3812:05+2:382m??43497.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:3712:15+2:382m??43504.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+2:3913:00+2:385m??43545.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#68/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+2:4113:21+2:402m??43569.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#69/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:0014:10+1:592m??43607.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#70/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+2:17-??43610.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site