Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, Short & Daily Connectivity

755/Σ Jhelum Sagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (02:40)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 5209 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:35 +5 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+44110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+5622:05+562m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+5522:22+552m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+5922:38+1:002m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:062m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0623:50+1:065m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+1:0500:29+1:052m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+1:0600:48+1:062m12154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0101:50+1:035m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1:0602:05+1:072m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+5603:15+1:0010m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1:1004:04+1:122m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:32+1:0512m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1:1504:51+1:152m22350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1805:14+1:192m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1:1105:50+1:1210m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1:2406:11+1:242m12397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1:2106:36+1:222m22420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1:2606:56+1:282m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2607:12+1:282m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:3307:30+1:332m12470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:2907:49+1:302m02487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:3408:04+1:352m12504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:3908:18+1:402m12516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:4008:35+1:402m12532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:4608:53+1:472m12549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:5209:30+1:552m32573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:5010:15+1:5020m02577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
225 intermediate stations-10:-151599.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+10342176.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4513:21+493m142317.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1514:10+1:195m142371.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5416:10+1:545m142489.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:3317:52+2:3312m242587.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3:0819:55+3:075m542740.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3:0521:45+3:035m142878.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:50+3:0822:00+3:1410m042885.047496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3:0723:55+3:115m242970.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#38/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+4:0501:03+4:041m053056.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#39/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+4:2401:21+4:231m053069.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:5104:10+3:5210m253268.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+4:0505:13+4:052m453344.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3806:55+3:382m053462.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:1507:50+3:1610m153476.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4209:32+3:422m253618.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4511:07+3:435m153719.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0115:00+3:0115m753927.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:0518:10+3:042m354182.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:1219:20+3:096m154221.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:2120:40+3:2510m354304.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3520:54+3:382m154314.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#51/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3922:00+3:392m154386.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#52/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1423:12+3:162m454419.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0500:35+3:082m264503.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1502:15+3:185m164623.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m264683.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:2704:05+3:272m164733.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2405:10+3:245m364784.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1806:25+3:225m264839.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#59/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2606:55+3:262m264871.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:363m164915.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4208:40+3:422m164969.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#62/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1309:50+3:1910m064989.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#63/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2410:33+3:242m165024.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#64%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2511:15+3:293m165049.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#65%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:3811:34+3:392m265066.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4211:43+3:422m365074.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#67/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4411:55+3:442m165083.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#68/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:4912:05+3:482m265096.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:4812:15+3:482m265104.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:4713:00+3:455m065144.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5013:21+3:492m265168.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#72/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:3414:10+2:332m065207.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#73/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:28-365209.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site