Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good to visit Bodhgaya of GAya City

7551/Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yesvantpur Buddh SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 16 2012 (02:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 2639 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1606:49+162m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1907:08+201m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2407:44+251m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1708:57+2310m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:1412:35+1:172m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2514:00+1:2810m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:4115:20+1:405m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:4216:50+1:525m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:4221:00+1:4910m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4801:50+1:4810m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:3305:15+1:3710m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4408:53+1:445m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:2712:55+1:2815m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:2715:45+1:2315m??21910.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:3318:57+1:341m??22165.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:1120:10+1:112m??22204.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:2421:40+1:2810m??22287.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:3222:05+1:335m??22297.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+1:1023:40+1:111m??22369.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1:0500:30+1:112m??32402.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1:0101:55+1:022m??32486.073405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+1:3303:45+1:332m??32618.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+40-??32639.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site