Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good to visit Bodhgaya of GAya City

7551/Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yesvantpur Buddh SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 16 2012 (2:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2637 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+30??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+3806:49+382m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4007:08+411m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+4107:44+431m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+3308:57+4110m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:4712:35+1:472m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:5314:00+1:5210m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:0415:20+2:055m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:0516:50+2:175m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:1921:00+2:3010m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:4101:50+2:4310m??21250.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:2005:15+2:2010m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2108:53+2:205m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:4512:55+1:4615m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2015:45+1815m??21909.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2318:57+231m??22164.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+520:10+92m??22203.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1721:40+2210m??22286.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2622:05+255m??22296.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+123:40+81m??22368.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1100:30+202m??32401.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+901:55+132m??32485.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+3203:45+332m??32616.017907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#24/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+4-??32637.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site