Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
/* Hatia is just 7km from Ranchi */. 13351/Dhanbad Alleppey arrives Ranchi & Hatia at 15:05 and 15:20 respectively. Hatia can be reach by Taxi, Auto or Bus by paying nominal fare. Keep Layover time in mind.

7552/Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Buddha City'' (viaRanchi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 16 2012 (2:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2311 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T    
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:29+506:31+52m??130.06164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+806:48+82m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+108:20+225m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+122m??1169.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08-210:10+102m??1217.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+610:24+102m??1244.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+610:45+55m??1262.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+411:10+42m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m??1295.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+212:35+52m??1347.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+4-??1407.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??1407.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+721:05+95m??1574.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+55m??1675.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#16%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2310m??1723.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#17%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+2700:21+372m??2766.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5601:20+595m??2842.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3402:55+3410m??2905.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3703:12+372m??2919.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05-406:20+615m??21047.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:58+306:59+31m??21092.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+508:18+135m??21172.04866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+709:55+1020m??21233.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2412:01+251m??21383.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1712:57+192m??21433.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2015:45+1815m??21583.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2318:57+231m??21838.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+520:10+92m??21877.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1721:40+2210m??21960.030 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2622:05+255m??21970.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+123:40+81m??22042.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1100:30+202m??32075.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+901:55+132m??32159.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+3203:45+332m??32290.017907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#36/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+4-??32311.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site