Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
/* Hatia is just 7km from Ranchi */. 13351/Dhanbad Alleppey arrives Ranchi & Hatia at 15:05 and 15:20 respectively. Hatia can be reach by Taxi, Auto or Bus by paying nominal fare. Keep Layover time in mind.

7552/Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Buddha City'' (viaRanchi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 16 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2311 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T    
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+1206:29+122m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+1306:48+132m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+508:20+525m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1409:22+142m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+162m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+132m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+810:45+85m??1262.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+42m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+611:40+65m??1295.059246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+812:35+102m??1347.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+8-??1407.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??1407.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1221:05+155m??1574.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1422:40+145m??1675.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#16%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3223:35+3310m??1724.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#17%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4100:21+492m??2766.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0901:20+1:115m??2842.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5102:55+5210m??2906.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5503:12+552m??2919.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+2115m??21046.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#22/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??21091.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3208:18+325m??21171.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2909:50+3020m??21232.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5812:01+1:051m??21383.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:1912:57+1:202m??21433.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:2015:45+1:1615m??21582.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11256.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+4218:57+421m??21838.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0420:10+1:052m??21876.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:0921:40+1:1210m??21960.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:1722:05+1:185m??21970.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3471.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+5523:40+561m??22041.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+532m??32074.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4801:55+502m??32159.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+1:1703:45+1:172m??32290.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+40-??32311.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site