Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
/* Hatia is just 7km from Ranchi */. 13351/Dhanbad Alleppey arrives Ranchi & Hatia at 15:05 and 15:20 respectively. Hatia can be reach by Taxi, Auto or Bus by paying nominal fare. Keep Layover time in mind.

7552/Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Buddha City'' (viaRanchi) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 16 2012 (2:59AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2311 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T    
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 22 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:29+606:31+72m??130.06164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+906:48+102m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+108:20+325m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1309:22+132m??1169.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08+210:10+72m??1217.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+810:24+92m??1244.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+610:45+55m??1262.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+411:10+52m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m??1295.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+512:35+72m??1347.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+3-??1407.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??1407.066655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:31167.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+1421:01+175m??1574.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+522:40+65m??1675.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#16%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2323:35+2310m??1723.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#17%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+452m??2766.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+1:015m??2842.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3702:55+3910m??2905.056210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2919.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:03128.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-406:30+615m??21047.070227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#22/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:09-07:10-1m??21092.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+108:30+75m??21172.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:35+609:55+1620m??21233.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3512:01+381m??21383.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3312:57+352m??21433.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3915:45+3415m??21583.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:4418:57+1:441m??21838.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:13+1920:15+222m??21877.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3921:40+4310m??21960.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+4522:05+475m??21970.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+2823:40+301m??22042.037305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+322m??32075.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2601:55+272m??32159.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+5303:45+542m??32290.017907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#36/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+18-??32311.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site