Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gudur is 137km from Chennai. Gudur lies between Chennai & Vijaywada. 12669 reaches Gudur(AP) at 19:55.

7553/Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur (via Kiul) AngaRaj 'Silk City' E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 16 2012 (08:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 4372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 2032 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+14610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3119:52+302m21138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 14m
375 intermediate stations02:062202.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+922:00+92m332340.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2022:26+211m232378.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+2023:53+211m132495.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-102:55+315m042634.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+505:13+62m342783.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+808:00+102m042967.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1408:50+1720m042984.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2409:47+242m443045.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2612:47+272m043262.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4814:50+4320m443409.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3115:30+325m043428.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3916:05+405m143456.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4017:58+432m043571.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4918:44+492m343634.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4320:33+4015m043750.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+4123:00+4420m043865.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:0701:36+1:115m454065.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:1403:17+1:145m254176.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+1:2405:48+1:278m054274.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4206:29+1:422m054297.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#23%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:3507:15+1:425m154319.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#24%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+56-154372.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site