Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAT KCVL Connectivity through KR

756/Σ Amar Sagar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (02:56)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 4291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 3m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+3:13310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:3223:52+3:332m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3:3200:30+3:325m2299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:1002:20+3:105m32212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:1403:30+2:1810m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:1605:25+3:088m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 22m
178 intermediate stations04:40869.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2710:20+2115m231247.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+4413:40+4520m331446.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+5213:55+542m431453.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1:0419:50+1:115m231912.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+4004:17+3926m342439.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20+3206:25+395m242569.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-211:00+810m542785.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+335m742848.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5116:12+532m143052.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5717:50+595m043127.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3721:10+1:4210m143363.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0501:12+1:062m153614.03118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+5303:10+5810m153676.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0403:50+1:042m153723.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+5505:10+565m353809.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1706:20+1:175m353898.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+4908:20+1:0010m653985.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#24/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0209:05+1:023m154018.0372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+425m454092.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0012:10+1:033m154149.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0613:02+1:082m254193.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+1:0013:50+1:023m154233.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#29/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+37-354291.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site