Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

7561/Σ NDLS-BPL-SC-TPTY daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 16 2012 (15:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 2301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1665 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2302 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:0212:15+2:0610m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3:0516:15+3:0210m??1695.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:4522:20+3:4710m??11084.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3:1901:40+3:2310m??21293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3:5807:15+4:1110m??21665.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+2:5010:00+3:0310m??21665.078494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+3:3211:24+3:332m??21771.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+3:3012:34+3:312m??21846.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:2113:38+3:222m??21902.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#11|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2:3915:15+2:455m??21956.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#12/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+3:1816:40+3:182m??22059.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#13/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+3:0917:45+3:092m??22127.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+2:5118:35+2:512m??22166.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:4121:02+2:542m??22292.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:339.0
#16/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+1:48-??22301.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site