Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Risk is very less in this chain as we have enough Layover 4h 44min. Warangal is 142km from Secunderabad. Secunderabad & Hyderabad is just 19km far away from each other.

7564/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (via Warangal,AP) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 16 2012 (19:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 4h 44m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 19h 43m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1006:49+102m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1207:08+131m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1207:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+810m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5912:35+1:022m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0214:00+1:0610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2215:20+1:235m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:415m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1321:00+1:2110m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2601:50+1:2810m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1305:15+1:2010m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2608:53+1:255m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 4h 44m
0 intermediate stations04:380.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+3213:32+361m??21702.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3913:52+402m??21712.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+2516:40+3415m??21844.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+716:58+72m??21849.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#18/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+3217:32+331m??21867.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3817:55+381m??21888.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+5518:20+555m??21916.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+1:0919:15+1:101m??21976.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+4220:00+451m??22008.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+4520:40+461m??22045.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+451m??22088.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#25|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+5221:55+521m??22121.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#26|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+1200:15+2210m??32184.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+3700:40+421m??32214.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4101:30+1:0610m??32248.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0901:55+1:101m??32276.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1302:10+1:141m??32291.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0502:45+1:071m??32318.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0403:27+1:092m??32362.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+395m??32425.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#34|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+4105:30+421m??32459.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+4106:00+411m??32486.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2206:45+225m??32514.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1007:30+175m??32537.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#38/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+172m??32579.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#39/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1308:47+142m??32603.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#40/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+9-??32620.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site