Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:07:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:07:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Risk is very less in this chain as we have enough Layover 4h 44min. Warangal is 142km from Secunderabad. Secunderabad & Hyderabad is just 19km far away from each other.

7564/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (via Warangal,AP) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 16 2012 (19:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2621 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1703 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 4h 44m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 19h 43m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4505:15+5010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 4h 44m
0 intermediate stations04:380.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2413:32+271m??21703.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3013:52+322m??21713.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2015m??21845.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21850.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2917:32+301m??21868.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#21/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:55+321m??21889.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#22/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4518:20+465m??21917.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4919:15+501m??21976.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#24|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3720:00+401m??22008.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#25|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+4320:40+431m??22046.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#26|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+441m??22089.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#27|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4521:55+461m??22122.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#28|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-100:15+1010m??32185.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#29|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2800:40+341m??32214.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#30|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3601:30+1:0910m??32249.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1201:55+1:131m??32276.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1602:10+1:161m??32291.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0802:45+1:101m??32318.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0803:27+1:132m??32363.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4205:00+455m??32426.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+481m??32460.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+4506:00+451m??32487.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2706:45+275m??32515.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1707:30+205m??32538.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+212m??32580.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1608:47+172m??32604.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#42/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+11-??32621.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.