Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects trivandrum to golden temple daily for darshan,tourism

7565/Σ south-north pilgrim golden temple tourist sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Aug 16 2012 (20:36)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 3391 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1498 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1310:25+141m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+135m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2111:37+212m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+231m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2812:24+321m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2612:48+303m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+201m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+302m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3514:40+341m??1235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3415:28+353m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1916:45+3510m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4017:15+422m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4717:30+522m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4418:00+452m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+315m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4119:35+422m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+422m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+425m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4520:50+451m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4821:05+482m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+521m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5221:40+512m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5122:00+512m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2823:20+3310m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+292m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3700:50+412m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4301:18+452m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+001:50+02m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJL•Bhatkal (2 PFs)•  02:08+4702:10+512m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5402:26+562m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4503:12+492m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5304:02+562m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0204:28+1:052m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0605:05+1:0810m??2935.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1705:48+1:252m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3406:02+1:382m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2307:08+1:232m??21031.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4509:15+1:515m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5810:32+2:032m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#44/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4213:45+475m??21374.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4815:10+485m??21449.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+4216:00+431m??21482.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#47/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+32-??21498.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??21498.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#49/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??21528.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+501:05+55m??31761.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1502:58+1410m??31891.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#52/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+32m??31965.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#53/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2405:07+242m??32038.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#54/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:31+312m??32071.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#55/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1007:20+920m??32151.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#56/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-708:15+62m??32193.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#57/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1509:15+152m??32285.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#58/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+172m??32318.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1911:05+1910m??32418.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#60/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+205m??32526.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#61/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1613:25+192m??32590.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#62/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2413:50+242m??32624.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2614:02+272m??32634.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#64/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2314:34+241m??32667.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#65/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2815:04+301m??32709.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#66/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+95m??32742.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#67/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+118:06+72m??32855.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+819:00+1115m??32876.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1619:53+172m??32899.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#70/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1321:19+189m??32947.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+242m??32951.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#72/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2322:12+232m??33002.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#73/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2323:25+2410m??33061.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#74/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??33091.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#75/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2600:55+2310m??43142.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#76/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4910m??43255.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#77/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5403:20+532m??43291.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#78/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+5103:38+512m??43307.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#79/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4903:57+495m??43312.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#80/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+4504:31+452m??43349.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#81/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+23-??43391.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site