Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain

7566/Σ singrauli/barkakana - nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 16 2012 (8:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 723 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+122m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1515:32+171m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1715:59+158m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+916:27+101m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+916:35+101m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1016:42+101m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1417:43+1710m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+1818:13+202m??1272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1718:58+192m??1296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+152m??1303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1719:35+172m??1308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+1819:48+192m??1314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2420:01+242m??1323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1620:22+182m??1328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:51+2420:53+252m??1359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+252m??1371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2021:50+2515m??1379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3022:15+285m??1394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAY•Ray (2 PFs)•  22:38+3322:40+342m??1421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3522:51+352m??1430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3723:01+372m??1436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4223:27+425m??1458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5123:54+512m??1491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5600:22+572m??2523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5500:40+555m??2531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5301:15+525m??2558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5001:55+515m??2592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0202:04+1:032m??2602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:032m??2636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0402:54+1:042m??2647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??2670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0203:50+1:045m??2691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:0305:05+1:0420m??2733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:1205:22+1:151m??2745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:0307:00+1:0610m??2796.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#38!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4308:10+1:432m??2852.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#39!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:16+2:101m??2872.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#40!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5508:50+1:552m??2891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:0209:45+2:052m??2944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5610:50+1:562m??21005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3712:35+1:425m??21056.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5513:10+1:552m??21106.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:17-??21144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+16??21144.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:57+1920:59+202m??21147.096397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:30+2421:32+252m??21197.053372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#49%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:07+1822:09+192m??21228.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:24+1822:26+192m??21244.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#51%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:46+2222:48+222m??21272.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#52%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:21+2823:23+282m??21322.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#53%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+292m??21339.035340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#54%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05+1101:40+1335m??31389.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#55/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)02:45+2:0702:46+2:061m??31474.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)02:56+5402:57+531m??31487.096642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#57/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+5703:05+583m??31495.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#58/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+5803:28+582m??31518.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#59/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:1104:25+1:112m??31582.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#60/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+1:0104:53+1:012m??31600.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#61/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1205:05+1:122m??31625.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#62/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4406:35+4510m??31686.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#63/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5307:43+523m??31765.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#64/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+4908:07+502m??31795.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#65/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:23+4408:25+442m??31815.037300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#66/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  09:50+10-??31867.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site