Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain

7566/Σ singrauli/barkakana - nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Aug 16 2012 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1869 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1145 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 724 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+714:21+55m??194.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1315:13+132m??1158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1915:32+221m??1182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2215:59+228m??1200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1816:27+181m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1816:35+191m??1217.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+2016:42+201m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+2317:43+2510m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+3018:13+312m??1272.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2918:58+302m??1292.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+262m??1299.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2619:35+262m??1304.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2719:48+282m??1310.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3220:01+322m??1318.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#16/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+2520:22+282m??1324.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/CNPRChainpur  20:51+3620:53+362m??1355.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+382m??1367.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•↵¶21:35+3321:50+3515m??1376.055 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+4022:15+385m??1394.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+4022:40+412m??1424.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+4322:51+452m??1431.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+4623:01+462m??1437.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+5223:27+505m??1459.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5623:54+562m??1491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5800:22+582m??2523.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5600:40+565m??2532.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5301:15+535m??2559.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+515m??2592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0402:04+1:042m??2602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0602:38+1:072m??2636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0502:54+1:062m??2648.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:082m??2671.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0703:50+1:095m??2692.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:0505:05+1:0620m??2733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#36!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1205:22+1:131m??2746.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+4907:00+5110m??2796.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:2107:40+1:222m??2816.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:3708:10+1:382m??2852.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:4208:50+1:432m??2892.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:3909:45+1:432m??2945.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:3810:50+1:382m??21006.033378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1712:35+1:225m??21056.092386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3013:10+1:312m??21107.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+52-??21145.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+14??21145.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:57+2020:59+202m??21148.096397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:30+2721:32+282m??21198.053372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#49%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:07+2122:09+212m??21229.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:24+2022:26+222m??21245.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#51%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:46+2622:48+262m??21273.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#52/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:21+3023:23+312m??21323.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#53/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  23:38+3223:40+322m??21340.035340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05+1401:40+1235m??31390.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#55/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+5003:05+503m??31497.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#56/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+4803:28+482m??31520.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#57/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+5404:25+552m??31583.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#58/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+4504:53+452m??31602.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#59/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+5705:05+582m??31627.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#60/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3206:35+3310m??31688.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#61/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  07:13+2607:14+271m??31735.074249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3907:43+383m??31767.081 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#63/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+4508:07+462m??31796.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#64/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:23+3108:25+312m??31816.037300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#65/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  09:50+10-??31869.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site