Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2150 reaches Mughal Sarai at 02:52am. 3151 reaches Mughal Sarai at 01:32am. so Layover is 1h 20m

7568/Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya SF Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 16 2012 (22:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 13h 47m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 38m Distance: 1552 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+612:37+71m??137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+813:34+510m??199.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+2214:09+231m??1147.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+2214:27+222m??1162.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2514:44+252m??1179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2614:55+271m??1186.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+245m??1205.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2515:41+271m??1219.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2715:50+281m??1222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2815:58+281m??1224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2516:57+257m??1263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1817:45+2310m??1293.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1918:09+212m??1311.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+251m??1338.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+2418:54+261m??1360.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2619:16+281m??1386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJD•Gujhandi (4 PFs)•  19:27+2819:28+291m??1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2819:54+291m??1418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+2620:09+271m??1430.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+2620:24+261m??1442.029127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+155m??1462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1821:32+191m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+2121:46+221m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+2221:58+261m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+3122:15+321m??1531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3522:26+371m??1542.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+4022:37+402m??1548.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4522:51+461m??1565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+5023:12+511m??1591.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+4723:36+481m??1613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+4500:04+461m??2642.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+4700:14+511m??2650.01479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1818.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+901:52+2020m??2668.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:42-802:52+710m??2668.05484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.0
#37/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:30+005:40+010m??2811.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35171.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1808:25+2110m??2982.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:48+2708:50+272m??21017.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3809:45+395m??21080.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3011:30+3410m??21171.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+4015:00+4510m??21416.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3717:55+395m??21599.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m??21668.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5319:40+5710m??21723.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1622:05+1:325m??21907.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+4300:05+451m??31949.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#48/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+5900:45+1:031m??31994.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:0301:53+1:033m??32061.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+2704:10+3315m??32145.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#51/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+32-??32220.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.