Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2150 reaches Mughal Sarai at 02:52am. 3151 reaches Mughal Sarai at 01:32am. so Layover is 1h 20m

7568/Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya SF Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 16 2012 (22:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 13h 47m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 38m Distance: 1552 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+612:37+61m??137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+513:34+310m??199.08437mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+2114:09+231m??1146.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+2214:27+232m??1162.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2514:44+252m??1179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+281m??1186.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2515:20+245m??1204.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2615:41+261m??1218.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2515:50+251m??1221.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+261m??1224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1916:57+207m??1263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1817:45+2410m??1292.049241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+2018:09+232m??1310.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+241m??1337.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+2218:54+231m??1359.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2219:16+241m??1386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJD•Gujhandi (4 PFs)•  19:27+2319:28+241m??1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2319:54+231m??1418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+2020:09+211m??1430.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+1920:24+201m??1442.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+821:10+125m??1462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1521:32+161m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1721:46+191m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1921:58+201m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2222:15+231m??1531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2322:26+241m??1541.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+2822:37+282m??1547.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3322:51+341m??1565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+3723:12+381m??1590.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+3423:36+351m??1613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+3700:04+401m??2641.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+4200:14+451m??2650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+401:52+1420m??2667.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:42-902:52+410m??2667.05484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.0
#37/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:30+2405:40+2810m??2810.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35171.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1608:25+1910m??2981.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:48+2608:50+262m??21016.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3809:45+385m??21079.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3411:30+3810m??21170.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+5115:00+5610m??21415.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3917:55+425m??21598.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+5018:45+502m??21667.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5919:40+1:0310m??21722.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1522:05+1:255m??21906.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+4200:05+451m??31948.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#48/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+5000:45+561m??31992.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+5401:53+553m??32060.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+2304:10+3315m??32144.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#51/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+33-??32219.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site