Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity with KR Route for JAT-KCVL

757/Σ Amar Sampark Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (02:59)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 3422 km  1 xfers
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 3m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+1:58??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:0323:52+2:082m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:1100:30+2:115m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:0302:20+2:065m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:1503:30+2:1810m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:4005:25+3:408m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 5h 3m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+310:20+55m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2420m??2577.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2613:55+272m??2584.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4619:50+4810m??21043.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1504:17+1526m??31570.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-1111:00+010m??31916.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+235m??31979.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3817:50+505m??32258.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3421:10+1:3710m??32494.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3300:40+1:342m??42745.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#17%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0502:25+1:0810m??42807.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1103:05+1:112m??42854.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:0804:20+1:095m??42940.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:0205:45+1:055m??43029.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2510m??43116.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+3708:40+393m??43149.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+485m??43223.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+5211:30+523m??43280.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4912:32+502m??43323.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+5313:10+543m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#27/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+15-??43422.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site