Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast conectivity thrice in week

7572/Σ Ganga Express [varanasi-amritsar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Aug 17 2012 (02:23)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 19m Distance: 1793 km
xfer @ PGW/Phagwara Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2:07??10.077 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2:0102:36+2:035m??2200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:2803:01+2:291m??2225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:4503:42+2:462m??2282.032 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:3104:41+2:305m??2311.026 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+1:4406:35+1:4510m??2355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+1:5006:55+1:521m??2381.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:5207:37+1:542m??2408.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09+2:1508:11+2:182m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:2108:42+2:222m??2486.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+2:4109:15+2:431m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+2:1610:10+2:1710m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:2510:27+1:502m??2541.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1511:02+1:152m??2581.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:5012:00+1:502m??2649.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+1:5814:02+2:0715m??2743.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+1:1014:47+1:1310m??2761.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+1:3515:40+1:362m??2819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:0016:48+2:005m??2905.082 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+2:1117:26+2:151m??2955.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•19:40+2:2219:50+2:2810m??21044.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+2:4023:27+2:445m??21279.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:0301:08+3:078m??31370.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:3104:25+3:3110m??31563.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31593.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:3005:48+3:288m??31644.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+3:4807:42+3:5810m??31758.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4:3408:15+4:051m??31793.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU/64551 - Buffer: 54m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#29/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+4809:08+521m??31793.077243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/CEUChiheru (2 PFs)  09:14+5609:15+591m??31801.052238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+5709:26+591m??31809.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+5609:43+575m??31814.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/SRXSura Nussi (2 PFs)  09:51+5709:53+572m??31821.077240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:59+5910:01+1:012m??31829.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/HMRHamira (2 PFs)  10:07+1:0010:09+1:062m??31835.048224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36/==/DIWDhilwan (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0310:25+1:052m??31846.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:51+4410:53+452m??31850.033236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya (2 PFs)  11:03+011:04+01m??31856.067236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/BTRButari (2 PFs)  11:09+4011:11+402m??31861.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/TRATangra (2 PFs)  11:18+4311:20+472m??31867.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  11:27+4511:29+452m??31874.045237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/MOWMananwala (2 PFs)  11:37+4611:39+1:042m??31880.025233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#43/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:10+47-??31893.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site