Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:11:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast conectivity thrice in week

7572/Σ Ganga Express [varanasi-amritsar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Aug 17 2012 (02:23)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 19m Distance: 1794 km
xfer @ PGW/Phagwara Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2:02??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2:1902:36+2:215m??2200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:3503:01+2:361m??2226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:5003:42+2:512m??2282.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:4404:41+2:475m??2311.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+1:5406:35+1:5510m??2355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+2:0406:55+2:061m??2381.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:5707:37+1:582m??2409.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:09+2:2408:11+2:242m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:2708:42+2:282m??2487.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+2:4009:15+2:431m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+2:2410:10+2:2710m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:4110:27+2:422m??2542.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:5111:02+2:512m??2581.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:4112:00+2:412m??2650.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4793.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+2:3614:02+2:3615m??2743.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+2:4314:47+2:4610m??2762.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:0415:40+3:042m??2819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:1316:48+3:125m??2905.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:2017:26+3:211m??2955.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•19:40+3:1319:50+3:1510m??21044.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+3:1223:27+3:145m??21280.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:0201:08+3:038m??31370.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:5104:25+2:5310m??31563.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31593.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:1705:48+3:178m??31644.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+3:3107:42+3:2810m??31758.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+3:3708:15+3:381m??31794.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU/64551 - Buffer: 54m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#29/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+5209:08+561m??31794.077243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/CEUChiheru (2 PFs)  09:14+5709:15+591m??31802.052238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+5809:26+591m??31810.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+5609:43+565m??31815.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/SRXSura Nussi (2 PFs)  09:51+5709:53+572m??31822.077240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:59+5810:01+1:012m??31830.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/HMRHamira (2 PFs)  10:07+1:0210:09+1:072m??31836.048224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36/==/DIWDhilwan (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0210:25+1:062m??31847.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:51+4810:53+482m??31851.033236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya (2 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??31857.067236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/BTRButari (2 PFs)  11:09+4411:11+442m??31862.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/TRATangra (2 PFs)  11:18+4411:20+472m??31868.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  11:27+4811:29+482m??31875.045237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/MOWMananwala (2 PFs)  11:37+4911:39+592m??31881.025233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#43/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:10+35-??31894.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site