Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
delux superfast chain

7573/Σ Rajya Maharani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 17 2012 (02:44)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 1898 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 41 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+720:01+105m??1259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1820:34+191m??1306.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+222:38+73m??1458.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+800:57+1010m??2663.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+1902:46+193m??2816.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2004:53+198m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+15-??21450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1211:05+1525m??21450.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2211:21+222m??21454.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3311:54+332m??21495.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3112:32+312m??21540.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3112:58+312m??21574.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2713:29+272m??21607.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1415m??21649.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+182m??21657.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1715:44+182m??21703.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+292m??21720.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4316:52+445m??21763.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:21+512m??21799.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4717:39+472m??21815.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+415m??21820.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3618:32+362m??21856.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+24-??21898.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site