Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
delux superfast chain

7573/Σ Rajya Maharani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Aug 17 2012 (02:44)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+3??10.08810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
70 intermediate stations03:01265.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+220:01+55m??1265.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1020:34+111m??1312.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+122:38+83m??1464.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+3300:57+3810m??2669.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+1:3302:46+1:353m??2822.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2:2504:53+2:268m??21016.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+3:54-??21456.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1:1011:05+1:1225m??21456.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+1:2411:21+1:242m??21460.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:3811:54+1:382m??21500.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3512:32+1:362m??21546.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:3812:58+1:382m??21580.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:3713:29+1:372m??21613.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:1314:55+1:1515m??21655.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1815:09+1:182m??21663.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:1615:44+1:162m??21709.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+1:1615:58+1:171m??21726.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:3116:52+1:415m??21769.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:4517:21+1:452m??21805.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:4517:39+1:442m??21821.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:4117:58+1:405m??21826.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:3418:32+1:332m??21862.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+1:26-??21904.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site