Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and delux

7575/Σ Rajya Maharani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 17 2012 (03:31)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 3273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+3110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m2142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+135m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+132m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+152m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1410:35+1310m11135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1711:17+182m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1611:35+162m21196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  12:10+1612:12+172m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1213:05+930m61249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2413:40+242m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2614:08+262m11324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2114:44+212m11359.085236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m01404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+342m21444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+3116:45+3220m51448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
220 intermediate stations07:151375.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+2:221521823.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2:3221:40+2:305m022263.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+2:4023:43+2:403m022458.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2:5001:54+2:5110m032610.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+2:5604:08+3:003m032815.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+3:0505:53+3:052m032967.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+2:5506:45+2:555m033015.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05258.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+2:56-833273.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site