Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and delux

7575/Σ Rajya Maharani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 17 2012 (3:31AM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+152m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+809:20+125m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+122m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1309:45+142m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1610:35+1610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2511:17+252m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  11:33+2311:35+232m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+2412:12+242m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1713:05+1230m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+302m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+3014:08+302m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2614:44+262m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+2915:18+292m??1404.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3415:58+352m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2916:45+2920m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+21??1448.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+4621:40+475m??1888.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1:0023:43+1:003m??11083.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0201:54+1:0310m??21235.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+5904:08+593m??21440.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:0605:53+1:062m??21592.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+5406:45+555m??21640.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05264.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+51-??21904.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site