Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast chain

7576/Σ Gandhi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Aug 17 2012 (03:37)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 1449 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12310/New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Patna Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 4 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+5??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1909:20+235m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+232m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+252m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  10:25+2810:35+2810m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+352m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+342m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+3412:12+342m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+3013:05+2630m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+4113:40+412m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+4214:08+422m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+3614:44+362m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+3915:18+392m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+5415:58+562m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+5116:45+5420m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Patna Rajdhani Express/12310
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+1:39??1448.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:55+2:0822:00+2:095m??1888.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:03+2:0900:06+2:143m??21083.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59152.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2:2602:15+2:3110m??21235.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:05212.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+2:4305:30+2:4210m??21447.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#22/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  06:00+2:25-??21449.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site