Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Layover is just : 41 min. 18625 reaches Bokaro at 18:05 and 17008 leaves Bokaro at 18:46.

7578/Σ Gaya-Secunderabad(via Bokaro) Gautam Budhh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 17 2012 (06:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1496 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+2:17??10.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:06+2:2912:07+2:301m??130.05164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:25+2:2912:26+2:311m??145.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:48+2:3312:49+2:341m??173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+2:1914:08+2:1823m??192.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/TKNTankuppa  14:29+2:2714:30+2:281m??1112.062127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:42+2:2714:43+2:291m??1125.067155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:22+2:2915:23+2:311m??1169.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:43+2:3015:44+2:311m??1195.073345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:02+2:3016:03+2:311m??1217.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:24+2:2916:25+2:301m??1244.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+2:2217:00+2:2110m??1262.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#13/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+2:0217:38+2:041m??1279.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:10+2:075m??1295.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:2318:45+1:2310m??1295.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1419:50+1:182m??1347.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:1421:25+1:1415m??1407.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:1900:45+1:2310m??2581.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:20+1:255m??2682.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:3505:40+1:4015m??2886.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:3907:25+1:3810m??2997.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1:5508:30+1:545m??21040.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1:2511:15+1:3320m??21175.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1715:30+1:1420m??21425.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:5716:15+1:571m??21495.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+2:1217:00+2:122m??21553.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+2:1117:15+2:111m??21567.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3619:41+1:391m??21660.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+1:17-??21792.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site