Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Layover is just : 41 min. 18625 reaches Bokaro at 18:05 and 17008 leaves Bokaro at 18:46.

7578/Σ Gaya-Secunderabad(via Bokaro) Gautam Budhh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 17 2012 (06:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1497 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+2:17??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+2:2812:12+2:265m??130.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+2:3012:26+2:312m??145.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+2:4412:49+2:452m??173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+2:1914:08+2:1723m??192.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+2:2914:30+2:292m??1112.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#7/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+2:2714:43+2:282m??1125.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+2:2915:23+2:292m??1169.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+2:2915:44+2:302m??1195.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01+2:2916:03+2:292m??1217.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+2:2916:25+2:302m??1244.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+2:2217:00+2:2010m??1262.029240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#13/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2:0817:38+2:102m??1279.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:10+2:075m??1295.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1218:45+1510m??1295.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+819:50+132m??1348.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1321:25+1315m??1407.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1000:45+1310m??2581.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1102:20+135m??2682.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1805:40+2215m??2886.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+2507:25+2510m??2997.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+2208:30+225m??21040.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1911:15+2620m??21175.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2315:30+1920m??21425.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0416:15+1:041m??21495.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1817:00+1:182m??21553.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+1:2017:15+1:211m??21567.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4219:41+441m??21660.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+22-??21792.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site