Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If 7007 runs late more than 2hrs at bokaro, then depart 7007 in Bokaro itself. Catch 8626/Hatia Patna Exp from Bokaro at 8:54am.

7579/Σ Hyderabad--Gaya (via Bokaro & Dhanbad) Gautam Budd ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 17 2012 (6:51AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1748 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1549 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 13305/Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+92m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2501:15+251m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2901:29+291m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2902:28+291m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1305:15+030m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1009:50+620m??2617.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#8/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:49+1710:51+192m??2690.058353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1112:00+175m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+245m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1614:45+1815m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+412m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5919:20+5515m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4823:00+4615m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+455m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+4201:30+4310m??31496.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#17/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:00+2804:05+1:045m??31549.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13305
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#18/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??31549.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  06:09+306:11+32m??31558.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:29+306:31+42m??31579.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#21/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  06:38+806:40+92m??31589.057268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:48+906:50+92m??31597.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  07:04+907:06+92m??31614.065337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  07:15+907:17+92m??31624.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:27+907:29+92m??31634.069326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:39+907:41+92m??31646.056345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:51+907:53+82m??31655.078351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:59+908:01+92m??31663.062374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+908:12+92m??31672.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  08:22+808:24+82m??31682.055385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#31/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  08:48+1008:50+92m??31704.070193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  09:00+909:02+92m??31716.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/TKNTankuppa  09:13+909:15+92m??31728.030127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#34/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  09:55-4-??31748.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site