Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity for TVC-JAT via Kerala Express Route

758/Σ Shalimar Sagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (03:10)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3646 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 6m Distance: 3026 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 620 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+4??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+131m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2012:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+222m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+382m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4713:58+503m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3710m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+382m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3718:05+362m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3018:45+315m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4220:00+425m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+452m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2822:00+3810m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3723:00+375m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3800:45+402m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+322m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3802:40+401m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3103:57+332m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4004:20+4210m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2505:57+262m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3206:23+331m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2110:15+1815m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:05+355m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  14:40+2614:41+271m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1417:10+1710m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2017:29+203m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+252m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3720:15+3810m??21942.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3601:10+445m??32239.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+5303:00+545m??32331.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:0404:55+1:035m??32469.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:4107:07+1:4112m??32622.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2:1308:25+2:125m??32720.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+2:3310:25+2:365m??32838.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+2:5011:15+2:513m??32892.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+2:5512:51+2:561m??33005.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+2:5913:23+2:592m??33026.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??33026.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+316:42+22m??33032.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+242m??33044.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+272m??33054.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+282m??33073.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+312m??33078.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#49/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+242m??33107.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#50/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2618:41+282m??33129.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+272m??33153.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3220:10+3310m??33187.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:38+462m??33217.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4720:46+472m??33222.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4021:45+3810m??33268.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+3922:00+392m??33276.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4022:18+402m??33296.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#58/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3522:47+352m??33322.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#59/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+402m??33339.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#60/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+422m??33374.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4600:10+538m??43382.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#62/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0500:41+1:042m??43418.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#63/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+5801:10+585m??43434.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#64/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0801:57+1:112m??43492.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#65/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1202:16+1:132m??43507.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0503:10+1:055m??43546.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#67/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:1303:40+1:132m??43570.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#68/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1204:15+1:122m??43604.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#69%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1004:28+1:112m??43613.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+42-??43646.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site