Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If 7007 runs late more than 2hrs at bokaro, then depart 7007 in Bokaro itself. Catch 8626/Hatia Patna Exp from Bokaro at 8:54am.

7580/Σ Hyderabad--Gaya (via Dhanbad) Gautam Buddh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 17 2012 (6:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1846 km  1 xfers
#1. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1647 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13305/Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+910m??19.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03+800:05+122m??2141.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2301:29+231m??2248.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+1802:28+201m??2306.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-1104:40+010m??2376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+204:59+23m??2390.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51194.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+008:00+410m??2584.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+2609:50+1710m??2714.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1012:00+145m??2849.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1912:40+205m??2892.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1314:45+1615m??21003.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2517:47+302m??21207.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5119:20+4115m??21308.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4223:00+3915m??21482.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+355m??31542.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  01:20+2301:30+2110m??31594.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-904:00+55m??31647.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13305
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#19/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??31647.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  06:09+306:11+32m??31656.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:29+306:31+32m??31677.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  06:38+806:40+92m??31687.057268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:48+906:50+92m??31695.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  07:04+907:06+92m??31712.065337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  07:15+907:17+92m??31722.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:27+907:29+92m??31732.069326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:39+907:41+92m??31744.056345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:51+807:53+82m??31753.078351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:59+908:01+82m??31761.062374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+908:12+92m??31770.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  08:22+808:24+82m??31780.055385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#32/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  08:48+908:50+92m??31802.070193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  09:00+909:02+92m??31814.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/TKNTankuppa  09:13+909:15+92m??31826.030127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#35/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  09:55-4-??31846.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site