Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:09:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JODHPUR - VADODARA - BANDRA TERMINUS

7581/Σ 7396 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 17 2012 (10:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 938 km  1 xfers
#1. 19056/Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 7m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 34m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express/19056
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.049241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  17:54-117:57+13m??132.034180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:10-319:15+45m??173.046221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+120:00+75m??1104.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:50+1520:52+162m??1171.079282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+2721:36+282m??1226.045370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:35+2622:45+3210m??1269.030264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+600:32+152m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:22+4301:24+492m??2387.04394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#10|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+4602:55+482m??2450.0657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+704:20+1420m??2456.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1205:21+132m??2502.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1505:38+152m??2520.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1706:27+175m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations00:590.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+507:31+65m??2556.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+907:39+82m??2559.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1008:12+92m??2586.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+132m??2601.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1108:49+122m??2627.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??2636.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1109:14+112m??2654.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+809:58+93m??2686.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+1310:23+132m??2715.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m??2736.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+1211:02+132m??2754.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+1911:23+192m??2781.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+1812:03+182m??2829.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+913:22+92m??2919.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#29/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:05+0-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site