Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI - VADODARA - DADAR

7582/Σ 7397 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 17 2012 (10:10AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 949 km  1 xfers
#1. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 39m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 48m
#2. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+62m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+122:42+65m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+212m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:24+242m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2801:11+292m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1802:13+1710m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1803:27+205m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-407:00+325m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+209:19+55m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954 - Buffer: 23h 48m
0 intermediate stations23:380.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+709:02+65m??3556.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#13/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+1309:24+122m??3586.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#14/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+1409:37+142m??3601.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m??3627.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+1310:10+122m??3636.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1010:25+92m??3654.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+1310:35+132m??3662.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+811:15+85m??3686.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+2411:38+262m??3715.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+2411:58+262m??3736.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+332m??3754.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+3412:39+342m??3771.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+342m??3781.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+352m??3792.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+3713:17+362m??3809.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+3313:39+332m??3829.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#28/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+3313:58+322m??3851.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+3314:10+332m??3862.06919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:00+2315:02+232m??3919.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#31/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31+1615:33+182m??3943.0167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  15:55+18-??3949.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site