Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI - VADODARA - JODHPUR

7586/Σ 7401 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 17 2012 (10:37AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 938 km  1 xfers
#1. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 16125/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 44m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 23 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+415:19+62m??118.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#3/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37+016:39+32m??1109.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+317:18+52m??1157.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+117:50+52m??1183.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1018:08+102m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1018:26+102m??1222.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+119:06+23m??1252.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+819:37+82m??1283.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1419:52+142m??1302.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+920:12+92m??1311.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+920:36+102m??1337.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#13/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1420:54+132m??1352.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+142m??1379.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1721:35+175m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/16125 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:360.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1022:16+115m??1382.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:20+100:50+1130m??2482.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2669.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:16+3102:17+321m??2551.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-104:10+02m??2616.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#20!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+1610m??2668.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:49+271m??2712.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#22!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+1906:42+211m??2767.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#23|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05-208:10+05m??2834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+2308:40+225m??2865.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2209:12+222m??2906.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+10-??2938.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site