Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic benefit from bangalore to parasnath pilgrimage place week 4 times

7589/Σ banglor-mgs-parasnath pilgim telescopic weekly 4 times ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Aug 17 2012 (11:25)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 3365 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
S  W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:55 +3 nights
Platform# 14
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+54110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+5909:12+592m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1:1109:23+1:122m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1:0710:10+1:102m4170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0510:38+1:052m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+5611:30+1:002m51145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1:0212:40+1:032m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1:1013:35+1:112m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+5315:45+5530m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+582m21496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2418:25+1:242m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2319:54+1:241m11652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4422:35+4710m101790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3001:06+1:331m22998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1602:33+1:161m121099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2303:33+1:231m121171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:10+1:1410m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0505:30+1:061m021255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1:0407:13+1:071m021373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:2308:30+1:2410m121450.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+1:2510:09+1:261m021554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  11:40+1:2611:41+1:281m221641.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:2512:24+1:252m121676.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+5014:45+1:0010m021747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+1:3015:40+1:302m121814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:4716:42+1:472m121908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:3418:20+1:3910m521992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:4919:35+1:505m222083.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:32+1:4620:34+1:462m022146.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4421:25+1:4610m322181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+1:4001:20+1:5410m032351.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5381.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5703:15+2:062m232432.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:5805:20+2:0110m232495.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382 - Buffer: 19m
170 intermediate stations00:55207.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:1506:30+2:4215m042702.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+2:2707:07+2:272m042756.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)07:39+1:5907:41+2:002m042804.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+2:0107:59+2:012m242822.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+2:0608:12+2:072m042838.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#39/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:5608:36+1:562m042869.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#40/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+2:2809:18+1:463m042907.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:4610:32+1:462m042983.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+1:4811:25+1:482m043059.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2:2812:28+2:2610m143106.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+1:5113:41+2:2915m543165.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+1:4914:13+1:492m443207.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+1:4915:16+1:485m043271.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+2:25-1443365.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site