Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic benefit from bangalore to parasnath pilgrimage place week 4 times

7589/Σ banglor-mgs-parasnath pilgim telescopic weekly 4 times ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Aug 17 2012 (11:25AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 3174 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2511 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SM  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 20 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+40??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+4509:12+452m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5109:23+512m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5210:10+522m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5110:38+512m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4211:30+492m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5112:40+522m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+4513:35+452m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)↵¶15:15+2815:45+3430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+2918:05+332m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+5018:25+502m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+5019:54+511m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2322:35+3110m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+5801:06+1:011m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+5902:33+1:001m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+4703:33+471m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3805:10+4210m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+4205:30+441m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+4007:13+451m??21373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4808:30+4810m??21449.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+5210:09+531m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  11:40+4911:41+551m??21640.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+5912:24+1:002m??21676.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+2414:45+3410m??21747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+5815:40+592m??21814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:1016:42+1:102m??21908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4418:20+4910m??21992.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:35+1:055m??22082.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+5721:25+1:0310m??22181.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10177.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:35+3902:03+5328m??32358.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:3290.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:35+1:3102:40+1:315m??32448.02587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:3063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5405:20+5610m??32511.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4506:30+4215m??32511.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+5807:07+592m??32565.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)07:39+1:0007:41+1:002m??32613.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+1:0207:59+1:022m??32631.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0808:12+1:082m??32647.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#38/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:0808:36+1:112m??32678.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:1009:18+1:113m??32716.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:1110:32+1:112m??32792.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+1:0911:25+1:092m??32868.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+5512:28+5310m??32915.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#43/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+1:0013:41+5515m??32974.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+1:0014:13+1:002m??33016.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5715:16+575m??33080.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+44-??33174.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site