Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic benefit from bangalore to parasnath pilgrimage place week 4 times

7589/Σ banglor-mgs-parasnath pilgim telescopic weekly 4 times ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Aug 17 2012 (11:25AM)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 3157 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SM  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+15??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1809:12+182m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2409:23+242m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+252m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2410:38+242m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+222m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1215:45+1530m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+162m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3318:25+332m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3719:54+381m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+922:35+1310m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4101:06+431m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+4002:33+401m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3303:33+331m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1405:10+1910m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1905:30+211m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1807:13+231m??21373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3208:30+3310m??21449.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2710:09+291m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  11:40+3411:41+381m??21640.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4312:24+452m??21676.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+714:45+1910m??21747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+492m??21814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:0116:42+1:012m??21908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4218:20+4610m??21992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5919:35+1:015m??22082.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+4921:25+5210m??22181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0701:20+1:2310m??32351.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:1003:15+1:132m??32431.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5610m??32494.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+5806:30+5615m??32494.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:07+1:122m??32548.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:172m??32596.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+1:1607:59+1:162m??32614.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2108:12+1:222m??32630.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#38/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:2208:36+1:222m??32661.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:1209:18+1:123m??32699.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:1010:32+1:102m??32775.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+1:0911:25+1:102m??32851.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+5712:28+5510m??32898.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#43/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+5713:41+5215m??32957.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+5614:13+562m??32999.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5515:16+555m??33063.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+43-??33157.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site