Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Bodhgaya & Tirupati.

7596/Σ Chennai-Gaya (via Gudur,Kharagpur) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 17 2012 (1:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2488 km  2 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1410 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#3. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+3??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:52+122m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:060.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+722:00+82m??1138.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:40294.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-102:55+615m??2432.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+1503:47+161m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+705:13+82m??2581.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+008:00+12m??2765.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+308:50+820m??2782.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1609:47+162m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1212:47+162m??21060.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3414:50+2920m??21207.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1815:30+195m??21226.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+2916:05+315m??21254.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:11144.0
#14/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:16+3718:18+372m??21398.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  18:42+4018:44+402m??21432.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#16/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:14+4619:16+462m??21479.06616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+3720:33+3615m??21548.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-222:15+05m??21548.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+500:10+75m??31684.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1601:47+172m??31772.053240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#21%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+5502:45+552m??31822.030157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#22/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+4104:15+435m??31865.062240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:45169.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+1507:05+235m??32034.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+4008:16+411m??32137.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22+810:42+1820m??32239.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+3111:45+4325m??32257.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#27!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:4012:27+1:412m??32293.06679mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1:4513:25+1:465m??32351.05674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#29!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+1:4714:40+1:543m??32418.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+1:5915:00+2:002m??32439.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#31/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+1:36-??32488.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site