Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
joining Gaya & Tirupati

7597/Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via Gudur,BZA, Kharagpur) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 17 2012 (1:57PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2443 km  1 xfers
#1. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 23m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:55+21??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+2620:12+282m??110.047115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4683.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+1422:00+152m??193.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:40294.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+702:55+1315m??2387.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2403:47+251m??2447.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1205:13+152m??2537.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+122m??2720.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1408:50+1820m??2737.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+212m??2798.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2312:47+262m??21015.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+3020m??21162.03225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2615:30+275m??21181.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3216:05+335m??21209.06628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:11145.0
#14/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:16+2518:18+272m??21354.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  18:42+3418:44+352m??21387.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#16/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:14+4419:16+442m??21435.06616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+3520:33+3415m??21503.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+1022:15+125m??21503.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+175m??31639.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+2101:47+222m??31727.053240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#21%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+4702:45+472m??31777.030157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#22/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3704:15+415m??31820.062240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:45169.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+2407:05+315m??31989.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+4908:16+501m??32092.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22+1310:42+2420m??32194.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+3511:45+4225m??32212.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#27!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:3012:27+1:322m??32248.06679mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3213:25+1:325m??32306.05674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#29|--|BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+1:1914:40+1:263m??32373.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+1:3315:00+1:352m??32394.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#31/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+1:06-??32443.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site