Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2254 passes via Kiul, Asansol & Howrah. 3024 reaches Kiul at 15:40 and 2254 leaves Kiul at 16:40.

7598/Σ Gaya-Bengaluru (via Kiul) Anga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 17 2012 (2:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2497 km  1 xfers
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 469 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20+7??10.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:44+1712:45+181m??123.067112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1913:03+192m??141.06298mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:20+1913:22+202m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  13:41+2213:43+222m??178.06875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%--%KSCKashi Chak  13:52+2413:54+242m??188.06562mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%--%SHKSheikpura  14:08+2614:10+262m??1103.06053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%--%SRYSirari  14:20+2714:21+281m??1113.02347mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#9%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:00+1815:01+201m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:391.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-515:50+410m??1129.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#11|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)16:10-616:40+030m??1129.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2018:15+203m??1226.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2218:43+262m??1255.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+3620:03+355m??1337.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+2921:39+292m??1443.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2123:30+2025m??1538.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+425m??2653.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+3802:42+382m??2769.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+462m??2831.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:1305:08+1:135m??2947.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:1805:50+1:195m??2975.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:0706:50+1:0520m??2994.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:1508:32+1:172m??21141.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:35+1:212m??21358.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3412:50+1:3320m??21419.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3113:22+1:312m??21436.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+1:4815:53+1:562m??21619.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:3819:05+1:3320m??21769.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1:4421:00+1:451m??21907.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:1622:15+1:161m??22024.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1423:43+1:152m??22062.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:1501:10+1:255m??32146.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+5403:25+552m??32260.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+5004:55+495m??32345.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:30+432m??32476.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#36/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+25-??32497.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site