Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2802 reaches BBS/Bhubaneswar early in morning. Muzaffarpur is famous City for Strawberry.

7599/Σ Gaya to Chennai & Bengaluru (via Bhubaneswar) Shahi Lichi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 17 2012 (14:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 3393 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1591 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+2:00??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:1604:05+3:1610m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:3504:58+3:362m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:0107:15+3:1110m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+3:3508:13+3:362m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:2608:40+3:262m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:0210:35+3:0015m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:1811:15+3:182m??2842.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:2411:49+3:181m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:1912:07+3:192m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:1912:20+3:192m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:1513:30+3:085m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:1014:05+3:102m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:1014:45+3:102m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:5915:20+2:592m??21117.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+2:5715:47+2:545m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:1416:20+3:1210m??21162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:0816:45+3:082m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:0017:20+3:005m??21195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:5918:26+2:582m??21255.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:0219:14+3:022m??21309.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:1120:10+3:0515m??21344.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:1320:52+3:132m??21380.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:1122:30+3:0525m??21480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2600:12+2:245m??31596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:0301:20+3:032m??31658.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3:0201:51+2:572m??31702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:5603:00+2:505m??31774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:3603:40+2:415m??31802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5806:35+595m??31802.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:0307:30+5820m??31821.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:1408:22+1:142m??31892.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0709:25+1:055m??31968.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:02+422m??32042.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+5811:55+582m??32115.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5812:53+575m??32185.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+5514:25+5520m??32246.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+472m??32446.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5820:25+5815m??32596.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2104:05+2425m??43027.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+4005:15+402m??43096.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4106:10+422m??43157.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2907:40+315m??43241.057405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+292m??43316.058810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+2710:00+292m??43372.011907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#46/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+19-??43393.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site