Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2802 reaches BBS/Bhubaneswar early in morning. Muzaffarpur is famous City for Strawberry.

7599/Σ Gaya to Chennai & Bengaluru (via Bhubaneswar) Shahi Lichi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 17 2012 (14:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 3394 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1592 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 533 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15-??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m??2787.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m??2890.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??2908.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??2993.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??21025.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21069.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??21145.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??21163.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??21195.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m??21256.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m??21310.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m??21345.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21381.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05-22:30-25m??21480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07-00:12-5m??31596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31659.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m??31702.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31775.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??31802.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??31802.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??31821.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??31892.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??31968.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??32043.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??32116.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48-12:53-5m??32185.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05-14:25-20m??32246.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??32447.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-20:25-15m??32596.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40-04:05-25m??43028.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??43096.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08-06:10-2m??43157.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??43242.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??43317.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??43373.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50--??43394.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.