Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time Daily

7601/Σ Ernakulam Chennai Daytime ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 17 2012 (15:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+7??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+1009:34+102m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:23+163m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+2011:42+213m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2412:50+253m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12676
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#6/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+3??1205.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+142m??1256.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1316:20+153m??1306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1517:15+153m??1365.092282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#10/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58+2018:00+192m??1431.061401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+1518:55+171m??1486.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#12/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+162m??1518.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+192m??1570.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+2520:25+252m??1595.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+3120:55+302m??1631.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+272m??1694.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:25+10-??1700.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site