Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time Daily

7601/Σ Ernakulam Chennai Daytime ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 17 2012 (3:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1077 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+52m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1310:23+123m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1211:42+133m31149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1612:50+163m31205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12676
52 intermediate stations11:10378.0
#6/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+322583.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m22634.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1516:20+163m12684.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:15+243m42743.092283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#10/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58+2918:00+282m22809.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+251m42863.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#12/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m02896.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+342m22948.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3920:25+402m12972.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+422m221009.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:43+3421:45+342m121072.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:25+19-821077.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site