Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

7603/Σ Bokaor north kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Aug 17 2012 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 10m Distance: 2273 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 56651/Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 275 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+111:20+12m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+111:54+12m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+110m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+112:50+21m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+313:13+51m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+113:35+32m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+115:05+315m??1165.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+45m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2316:38+241m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+217:45+61m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+518:10+51m??1333.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+718:55+2130m??1339.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2319:26+251m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2119:59+221m??1404.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1120:50+810m??1440.068235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??1466.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1822:00+1910m??1489.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+2922:20+322m??1513.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+425m??1531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+3822:57+412m??1550.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+335m??2607.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+452m??2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3101:45+3310m??2671.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3402:02+342m??2685.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3502:19+352m??2701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3402:30+342m??2708.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3202:57+322m??2733.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+2603:27+262m??2758.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2004:10+212m??2793.056272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+3104:22+322m??2803.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+3204:50+3515m??2812.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m??2857.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+4105:37+412m??2859.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+3806:05+383m??2883.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2407:20+265m??2937.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+3207:50+322m??2972.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/SCM•Simhachalam (2 PFs)•  08:05-08:07-2m??2990.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:55+809:15+1120m??2998.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#42/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45+1409:47+142m??21015.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??21031.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31+2210:32+231m??21055.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47+2710:48+281m??21073.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04+3311:05+341m??21095.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19+3711:20+381m??21112.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35+4311:36+431m??21131.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43+4411:44+471m??21137.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+5811:55+591m??21149.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14+1:0912:15+1:111m??21175.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#52/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31+5512:32+571m??21179.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11+4613:16+485m??21199.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#54/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29+5013:30+511m??21206.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+5513:45+561m??21221.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02+5814:03+1:001m??21240.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#57/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36+1:0714:37+1:091m??21288.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2860.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+717:20+1215m??21348.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#59/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+2817:50+311m??21379.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#60/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+3718:10+391m??21401.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#61/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+4318:30+441m??21422.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#62/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+4818:42+501m??21437.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+5119:00+531m??21457.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+5719:30+581m??21486.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#65/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+5420:00+551m??21514.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#66/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+4820:25+491m??21552.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:0120:38+1:021m??21569.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+3421:20+341m??21603.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1422:42+152m??21641.08018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+282m??21669.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#71/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+1:082m??21696.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#72/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+5101:55+5130m??31779.0588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:38+1:0202:40+1:042m??31821.04648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+585m??31848.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:58+5504:00+1:012m??31892.040197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+4804:30+585m??31909.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#77/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:53+4804:55+1:002m??31933.075270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#78/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:30+4105:31+531m??31977.040355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5205:56+1:011m??31993.016405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#80/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+4906:23+501m??32000.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+5306:42+551m??32023.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#82/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+5307:20+541m??32070.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#83/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+4908:05+543m??32113.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#84/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4709:20+4810m??32173.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#85/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+5910:05+592m??32223.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5411:05+535m??32273.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56651
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#87/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:10+3??32273.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  14:19+314:20+41m??32279.057400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#89/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  14:36+914:37+91m??32294.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#90/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  14:48+914:49+91m??32303.074214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#91/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  14:59+1115:00+121m??32315.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#92/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+1515:20+155m??32329.07081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#93/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??32357.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#94/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:49+1915:50+191m??32360.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#95/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+2716:15+295m??32373.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#96/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+311m??32384.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#97/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  16:39+3116:40+331m??32393.04017mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#98/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  16:54+3316:55+341m??32403.04317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#99/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  17:04+3317:05+341m??32409.0576mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#100/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:14+3617:15+381m??32418.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#101/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  17:22+4017:23+401m??32426.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#102/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:32+4017:33+401m??32434.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#103/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??32439.08213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#104/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  17:49+3717:50+371m??32444.0359mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#105/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+372m??32449.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#106/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  18:07+4118:08+431m??32457.01512mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#107/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:15+4318:20+495m??32459.02911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#108/==/VLLVellayil (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??32461.04017mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#109/==/WHWest Hill (2 PFs)  18:29+5018:30+511m??32464.04812mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#110/==/ETRElattur (3 PFs)  18:39+5118:40+581m??32471.08613mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#111/==/CMCChemancheri (2 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??32478.04011mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#112/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:54+5818:55+1:061m??32483.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#113/==/VEKVellarakkad (2 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??32489.02817mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#114/==/TKTTikkotti (2 PFs)  19:09+1:0319:10+1:071m??32493.02614mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#115/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  19:17+1219:18+121m??32496.08812mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#116/==/IGLIringal (2 PFs)  19:22+1219:23+121m??32502.0620mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#117/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:59+3320:00+391m??32505.05410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#118/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??32511.05517mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#119/==/MUKEMukkali  20:11+1520:12+151m??32514.01917mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#120/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  20:24+3220:25+331m??32518.010317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#121/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)  20:29+020:30+01m??32525.0117mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#122/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  20:43+2820:45+292m??32527.0309mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#123/==/DMDDharmadam (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??32532.03816mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#124/==/ETKEtakkot (3 PFs)  21:01+2521:02+261m??32536.07513mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#125/==/CSKannur South (1 PFs)  21:09+2921:10+291m??32545.078mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#126/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  21:40+9-??32548.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site