Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection

7604/Σ Nagercoil Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 17 2012 (16:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 50m  58 halts  Distance: 4614 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 5m Distance: 2735 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# 7
  T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+211m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+251m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+265m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2309:10+281m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+262m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+135m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1614:20+193m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1310m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 11m
331 intermediate stations01:151447.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:2617:15+1:3010m131879.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:3418:10+1:335m031939.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:3519:50+1:362m032059.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:4620:55+1:462m232143.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:2623:25+1:2720m032273.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2601:37+1:262m242410.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:3602:03+1:362m242449.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:4003:30+1:411m142566.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4404:06+1:471m342615.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2106:20+1:2015m1042704.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:4107:32+1:412m242805.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:3409:10+1:372m242912.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3210:25+1:331m143013.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:5610:37+1:571m143027.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:5311:00+1:531m143047.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0011:26+2:001m143085.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:2113:15+1:2410m443155.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:2513:35+1:261m043169.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3714:35+1:391m043254.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:2715:20+1:291m243287.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:3117:00+1:2715m143364.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:4418:15+1:241m043468.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:3319:19+1:362m343532.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:4619:35+1:481m043555.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5120:15+1:512m143591.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:3322:20+1:425m343661.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:2100:10+1:235m453753.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:4103:05+1:422m353954.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:0004:30+2:1712m054045.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#43%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:4606:03+2:522m054159.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#44%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:2706:35+3:312m154206.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:2508:20+3:065m454265.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:4108:44+3:412m354283.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#47/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:1610:05+4:0020m154337.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#48/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+4:1310:32+4:001m154348.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4:1111:05+4:112m354373.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#50/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:5412:25+5:145m254462.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+5:0212:51+5:212m154490.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#52/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+5:1213:45+5:315m354550.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#53/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+5:3014:08+5:502m054580.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#54/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:45-754614.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site