Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection

7604/Σ Nagercoil Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 17 2012 (16:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  58 halts  Distance: 3168 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 5m Distance: 2736 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  TW   
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+22??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+261m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2607:25+291m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3208:35+375m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:10+301m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3409:45+361m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+322m??1188.043104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2911:50+295m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+291m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+303m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1315:50+2310m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3917:15+3910m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4318:10+435m??1492.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4319:50+442m??1612.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4720:55+472m??1696.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4823:25+4920m??1826.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+5601:37+552m??2964.096 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+5702:03+1:012m??21002.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0203:30+1:071m??21119.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1904:06+1:241m??21168.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3906:20+3515m??21257.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0307:32+1:122m??21358.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0109:10+1:072m??21465.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1210:25+1:211m??21566.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:37+1:161m??21580.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:1311:00+1:181m??21600.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1711:26+1:191m??21638.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5213:15+5610m??21708.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+5213:35+561m??21722.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:1014:35+1:111m??21807.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0015:20+1:011m??21841.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0017:00+5715m??21917.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0818:15+1:161m??22021.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2119:19+1:212m??22085.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3019:35+1:341m??22108.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3820:15+1:382m??22144.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5722:20+1:085m??22215.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:10+1:115m??32307.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1303:05+1:132m??32508.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:30+1:3912m??32598.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#43%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:0206:03+2:052m??32712.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#44%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:2006:35+2:212m??32760.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:20+2:135m??32819.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:4808:44+2:482m??32836.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#47/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:0110:05+3:0620m??32891.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#48/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:32+3:241m??32902.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:2211:05+3:252m??32926.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#50/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1212:25+4:125m??33016.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2012:51+4:212m??33044.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#52/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:2113:45+4:215m??33104.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#53/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:3414:08+4:342m??33134.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#54/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:58-??33168.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site