Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity for Abu Road, Falna from Howrah.

7606/Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUROAD-FALNA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 17 2012 (19:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 18m Distance: 1338 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+2??10.087 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:13+103m??194.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1210:06+122m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1710:40+165m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+2211:05+221m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2111:46+212m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+2012:15+204m??1311.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1713:17+185m??1355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+2213:37+241m??1381.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3214:02+362m??1408.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:33+5314:35+532m??1443.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#12/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0014:52+1:021m??1468.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:0015:12+1:012m??1486.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+1:0716:15+1:1010m??1532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+1:2316:32+1:232m??1541.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+1:3317:03+1:332m??1581.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+1:4317:48+1:442m??1649.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+1:1119:47+1:1510m??1743.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:0921:45+2:135m??1896.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:3000:13+2:358m??21090.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18140.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+3:1301:32+3:161m??21230.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3:5502:48+4:083m??21322.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:4803:39+4:493m??21400.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+4:55-??21531.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#25/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+1810:02+202m??21531.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+1810:23+172m??21548.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#27%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1111:37+142m??21599.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+2812:18+312m??21651.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#29%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+3613:02+352m??21701.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#30%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+2613:53+263m??21748.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#31%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1715:05+1910m??21815.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#32%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2816:40+3110m??21895.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#33%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+4318:31+433m??22035.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4719:17+472m??22102.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5598.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1921:22+1810m??22200.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2522:17+252m??22253.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+4223:10+432m??22318.035 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#38/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1201:30+1320m??32387.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+2802:23+282m??32451.048 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2503:13+285m??32487.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2104:21+212m??32558.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2005:20+215m??32617.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1908:30+202m??32850.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#44/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+9-??32869.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site