Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity for Abu Road, Falna from Howrah.

7606/Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUROAD-FALNA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 17 2012 (19:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 18m Distance: 1338 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+1:35??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:4309:13+1:433m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1:4710:06+1:482m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1:5410:40+1:545m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+2:0011:05+2:011m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+1:5611:46+1:562m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+1:2412:15+1:234m??1311.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1:5713:17+1:575m??1355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+2:0613:37+2:091m??1381.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:1414:02+2:142m??1409.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  14:33+2:2414:35+2:252m??1443.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#12/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2:3414:52+2:391m??1469.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:4015:12+2:432m??1487.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+3:0316:15+3:0510m??1532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+3:1516:32+3:152m??1542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+3:2517:03+3:252m??1581.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+3:2717:48+3:272m??1650.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+3:1319:47+3:1810m??1744.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53152.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3:4421:45+3:555m??1896.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+4:3400:13+4:558m??21091.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+5:0901:32+5:181m??21230.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5:3302:48+5:553m??21322.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+5:2303:39+5:243m??21400.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+5:29-??21531.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#25%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+502m??21531.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+5010:23+512m??21548.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#27%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4511:37+472m??21599.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+1:0512:18+1:062m??21651.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#29%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+1:0713:02+1:082m??21701.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#30%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1:0013:53+1:003m??21748.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#31%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+5915:05+5510m??21815.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#32%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0216:40+1:0610m??21895.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#33%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:2318:31+1:233m??22035.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2919:17+1:292m??22101.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1:0221:22+1:0410m??22200.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1:0822:17+1:122m??22253.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:2923:10+1:292m??22318.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#38%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+4801:30+4920m??32387.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+1:1102:23+1:112m??32451.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1:0603:13+1:075m??32487.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+1:0504:21+1:052m??32557.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+5705:20+575m??32617.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1:0008:30+592m??32850.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#44/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+49-??32869.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site