Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:33:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:33:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity for Abu Road, Falna from Howrah.


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Aug 17 2012 (7:47PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra T. SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 18m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS

1 xfers. 22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna)/12303
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+5??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:13+103m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+910:06+92m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1310:40+125m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1411:05+151m??1226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+1511:46+162m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1512:15+184m??1311.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+1713:17+215m??1355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+2813:37+301m??1381.07181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+4114:02+412m??1409.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+4514:35+452m??1443.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#12/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4814:52+491m??1468.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4615:12+462m??1487.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+5016:15+5110m??1532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+5816:32+582m??1542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+1:0117:03+1:022m??1581.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1417:48+1:142m??1649.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:37+3919:47+4410m??1743.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:2721:45+1:285m??1896.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+1:3700:13+1:408m??21090.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18140.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+1:5701:32+1:591m??21230.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:0302:48+2:053m??21322.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:36+2:2403:39+2:233m??21400.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+2:00-??21531.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra T. SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#25%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:00+2010:02+222m??21531.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+1810:23+182m??21548.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#27%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1011:37+122m??21599.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28%--%NNLNarnaul  12:16+2812:18+282m??21651.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#29%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  13:00+3213:02+322m??21701.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#30%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+2313:53+243m??21748.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#31%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1415:05+1610m??21815.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#32%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2410m??21895.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#33!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+3218:31+333m??22035.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#34!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3819:17+382m??22101.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1321:22+1310m??22200.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#36!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+202m??22253.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+4123:10+422m??22318.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#38%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+901:30+820m??32387.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+2602:23+262m??32451.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2403:13+245m??32487.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2204:21+232m??32557.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+165m??32617.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+152m??32850.02218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#44/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+3-??32868.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site