Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:47:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:47:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity for Abu Road, Falna from Howrah.

7606/Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUROAD-FALNA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 17 2012 (19:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 18m Distance: 1338 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+1:11??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:2909:13+1:293m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1:2310:06+1:242m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1:3010:40+1:295m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1:3511:05+1:361m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+1:3211:46+1:322m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+1:2312:15+1:224m??1311.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1:2913:17+1:295m??1355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+1:3813:37+1:401m??1381.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:02+1:442m??1409.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  14:33+1:5114:35+1:512m??1443.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#12/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:5914:52+2:011m??1469.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:0015:12+2:012m??1487.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+2:1816:15+2:2010m??1532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+2:3016:32+2:302m??1542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+2:3917:03+2:392m??1581.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+2:3917:48+2:392m??1650.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4993.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+2:2619:47+2:2910m??1743.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:3221:45+2:405m??1896.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+3:0700:13+3:118m??21091.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+3:5901:32+4:041m??21230.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4:5102:48+5:003m??21322.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+5:1903:39+5:213m??21400.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+5:27-??21531.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#25/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+3810:02+402m??21531.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+3710:23+372m??21548.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#27%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+3311:37+352m??21599.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+5012:18+522m??21651.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#29%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+5413:02+542m??21701.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#30%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+4513:53+453m??21748.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#31%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+4215:05+4210m??21815.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#32%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4716:40+4810m??21895.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#33%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:0118:31+1:013m??22035.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0519:17+1:052m??22102.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5598.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+3321:22+3410m??22200.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3822:17+412m??22253.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:0223:10+1:032m??22318.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#38%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2201:30+2520m??32387.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+4402:23+442m??32451.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3803:13+415m??32487.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2904:21+312m??32558.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2805:20+295m??32617.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+312m??32850.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#44/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+20-??32869.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site