Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
* For the upcoming Festive Season * Bi weekly Service * Convenient Travel time & Xfer time

7607/Σ Madgaon - Mangalore- Velankanni Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Aug 17 2012 (7:50PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 22h 17m Distance: 1290 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 6h 56m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 25 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+321:25+345m??1120.06111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19204.0
#3|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+3300:46+462m??2324.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#4|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+4202:00+465m??2399.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12112.0
#5|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+1:0703:14+1:102m??2511.06747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#6|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:132m??2560.04340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#7|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0505:55+1:0910m??2635.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:1006:52+1:102m??2696.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.0
#9|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:022m??2886.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+3011:20+3210m??2949.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+3112:05+312m??2996.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+2413:20+255m??21082.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??21102.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+2214:45+235m??21171.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??21212.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1416:20+2510m??21257.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+3117:05+323m??21290.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 6h 56m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??21290.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??31307.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??31334.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??31365.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#22/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??31415.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31421.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??31472.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31522.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#26%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??31560.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??31572.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??31587.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#29%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??31626.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#30%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??31659.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#31/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??31663.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#32!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??31713.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??31743.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??31767.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#35|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??31790.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#36|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??31797.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#37!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--??31808.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site