Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 08:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 08:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects golden temple-balaji telescopic SFexp

7608/Σ swarn balaji mandir darshan telescopic exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Aug 17 2012 (20:22)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 3482 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+12??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2001:00+207m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+902:20+1110m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+104:20+010m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2705:47+272m??2359.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+2608:10+2820m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??2448.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2113:21+223m??2589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+275m??2643.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+245m??2761.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2917:52+3112m??2859.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+425m??21012.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4521:45+465m??21150.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+285m??21242.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5004:10+5110m??31540.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0205:13+1:022m??31616.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+472m??31735.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2507:50+3010m??31749.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5309:32+532m??31891.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5411:07+535m??31992.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2515:00+2615m??32200.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??32455.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+196m??32493.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3020:40+3210m??32577.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4420:54+452m??32587.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+452m??32659.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1923:12+262m??32691.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+242m??42776.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+315m??42896.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+425m??42956.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??43006.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+385m??43057.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:25+395m??43112.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??43144.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4607:40+463m??43188.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??43242.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3310m??43262.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#39/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??43297.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#40%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5111:15+563m??43322.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0611:34+1:062m??43339.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1111:43+1:102m??43347.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1111:55+1:112m??43356.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#44/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1912:05+1:182m??43369.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2012:15+1:202m??43377.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:225m??43417.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2713:21+1:262m??43441.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2314:10+222m??43480.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#49/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+59-??43482.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site