Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects golden temple-balaji telescopic SFexp

7608/Σ swarn balaji mandir darshan telescopic exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Aug 17 2012 (8:22PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 3481 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+34??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+4900:15+492m??242.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3901:00+377m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3302:20+3710m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3504:20+3410m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5805:47+592m??2359.044235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:1408:10+1:1320m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??2448.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+263m??2589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??2643.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??2761.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??2859.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??21012.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??21150.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??21242.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??31328.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??31341.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??31540.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??31616.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??31734.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??31748.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??31890.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??31991.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??32199.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??32454.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??32493.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??32576.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??32586.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??32658.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??32691.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??42775.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??42895.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??42955.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??43005.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??43055.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??43111.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??43142.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??43186.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??43241.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??43260.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#41/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??43295.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??43320.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??43338.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??43346.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??43355.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#46/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??43368.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??43375.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??43416.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#49/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??43440.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#50/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??43478.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#51/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??43481.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site