Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects golden temple-balaji telescopic SFexp

7608/Σ swarn balaji mandir darshan telescopic exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Aug 17 2012 (20:22)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 5606 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:35 +5 nights
Platform# 3
S  W  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+20210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m2242.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3101:00+307m2278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3102:20+3410m12135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4604:20+4810m22249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:2105:47+1:222m12359.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:3908:10+1:4020m82448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
288 intermediate stations-8:-102125.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+10342573.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4313:21+473m142714.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:155m142768.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4616:10+1:465m142886.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2117:52+2:2212m242984.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5319:55+2:535m543137.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3921:45+2:375m143275.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:50+2:5622:00+3:0210m043282.047496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:4823:55+2:525m243367.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+3:5801:03+3:571m053453.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+4:0601:21+4:051m053466.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:3204:10+3:3310m253665.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:4405:13+3:442m453741.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:1306:55+3:132m053859.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2:5307:50+2:5410m153873.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:1809:32+3:172m254015.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:2011:07+3:185m154116.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:3815:00+2:3815m754324.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:4518:10+2:452m354579.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:4819:20+2:466m154618.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:5820:40+3:0110m354701.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:1220:54+3:142m154711.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:1522:00+3:152m154783.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:5323:12+2:562m454816.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:4400:35+2:472m264900.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:5102:15+2:545m165020.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:0103:20+3:035m265080.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:0604:05+3:062m165130.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:0205:10+3:025m365181.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:5506:25+3:005m265236.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:0406:55+3:042m265268.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#39/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:1307:40+3:143m165312.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:1908:40+3:192m165366.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#41/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2:5109:50+2:5710m065386.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#42/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:0210:33+3:022m165421.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:0511:15+3:093m165446.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:1811:34+3:182m265463.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:2211:43+3:222m365471.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:2411:55+3:242m165480.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:2812:05+3:272m265493.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:2812:15+3:282m265501.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:2713:00+3:255m065541.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#50/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:3013:21+3:292m265565.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:3414:10+2:332m065604.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:06-365606.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site