Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another alternative connectivity towards NED (Via KOTA/BRC/BCT) In GT Mail Ticket would get easily as compare to Sachkhand

7609/Σ Amritsar Jn----Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Mumbai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Aug 17 2012 (22:48)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 2499 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 606 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+132m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+522:38+66m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+822:48+102m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1223:05+132m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+823:59+1210m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+802:00+810m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1202:40+122m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+103:40+210m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+112m??2389.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+172m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1705:14+175m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+52m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+707:20+915m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1107:41+102m??2535.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+110:00+45m??2648.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1010:30+112m??2682.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+152m??2724.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1711:25+172m??2757.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1911:36+192m??2767.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+192m??2801.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2913:00+275m??2865.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  14:15+3714:25+3710m??2973.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+382m??21073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3816:13+382m??21106.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+717:57+162m??21198.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+419:10+1020m??21239.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1820:11+182m??21320.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+252m??21353.059 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1821:52+182m??21426.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2723:05+2710m??21500.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1501:08+165m??31630.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:22+704:24+92m??31863.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+504:55+72m??31887.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#35/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  05:20+12-??31893.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0??31893.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??31902.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??31926.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1207:10+133m??31944.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#40/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1008:30+56m??32012.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+408:55+92m??32026.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#42/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??32071.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+609:50+82m??32077.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#44/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m??32108.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+910:30+92m??32125.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-511:15+125m??32150.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-511:19+120m??32151.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#48|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??32202.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#49|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+252m??32229.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#50|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1613:20+265m??32263.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#51|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3914:22+392m??32326.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#52|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m??32370.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#53|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+4015:29+422m??32398.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#54|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:41+482m??32413.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#55|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+392m??32440.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#56!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+452m??32469.028 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#57!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-??32499.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site